CACHED

Lincoln University is New Zealand’s specialist land-based university. Study with us if you want to Feed The World, Live Well and Protect The Future Home Welcome to Lincoln University, New Zealand's specialist land-based university.

Lincoln University is New Zealand’s specialist land-based university. Study with us if you want to Feed The World, Live Well and Protect The Future Home

Apply and Enrol here Lincoln University MyLinc.nz

Help News Research Students Alumni
Graduate Bios Graduate Profiles Scholarships Programmes People
Skip to main content
Inserted from: task-menu id=11138
Inserted from: section-intro id=11049

Welcome to Lincoln University, New Zealand's specialist land-based university

Nau mai ki te Whare Wānaka o Aoraki

Inserted from: block-feature id=11135
  • Link to Lincoln University and Climate Change at Lincoln University
    Lincoln University and Climate Change

    The University's commitment to sustainability and climate change issues is apparent in much of its the teaching and research.

  • Link to Careers and Employment at Lincoln University
    Careers and Employment

    Whether you need advice on your future career, or you’re looking for a job to see you through your studies, or you’re an employer wanting to recruit students and graduates, Lincoln provides assistance on anything employment related.

  • Link to Refreshing Lincoln at Lincoln University
    Refreshing Lincoln

    Consultation has commenced on the future of Lincoln University.

Inserted from: section-news id=11182

Latest News and Events

Inserted from: did-you-know id=11185
Carousel arrow left
Carousel arrow right
Inserted from: footer id=11137
BAFM - Bachelor of Agribusiness and Food Marketing
BAG - Bachelor of Agriculture
BAGSCI - Bachelor of Agricultural Science
BCom - Bachelor of Commerce
bcomag - Bachelor of Commerce (Agriculture)
BEM - Bachelor of Environmental Management
BEPP - Bachelor of Environmental Policy and Planning (Honours)
BES - Bachelor of Environment and Society
BLA - Bachelor of Landscape Architecture
BLAGrad - Bachelor of Landscape Architecture (Graduate Entry)
BLPM - Bachelor of Land and Property Management
BSc - Bachelor of Science
BSRM - Bachelor of Sport and Recreation Management
BTM - Bachelor of Tourism Management
BVO - Bachelor of Viticulture and Oenology
Certificates and Diplomas delivered on the Telford campus - Lincoln-Telford Certificates and Diplomas
CoP - Certificate of Proficiency
CUS - Certificate in University Studies
DipAg - Diploma in Agriculture
DipApplSc - Diploma in Applied Science
dipcom - Diploma in Commerce
DipHort - Diploma in Horticulture
DipNatRes - Diploma in Natural Resources
DUS - Diploma in University Studies
farmmgt - Diploma in Farm Management
hortmgt - Diploma in Horticultural Management
Distance Delivery - Distance Delivery
ELS - English Language
GCAcadEng - Graduate Certificate in Academic English
GCApplSc - Graduate Certificate in Applied Science
GCCom - Graduate Certificate in Commerce
GCertInf - Graduate Certificate in Informatics
GCLS - Graduate Certificate in Landscape Studies
GCRM - Graduate Certificate in Recreation Management
GCRS - Graduate Certificate in Resource Studies
GCSocSc - Graduate Certificate in Social Science
GCTourMgt - Graduate Certificate in Tourism Management
GDApplSc - Graduate Diploma in Applied Science
GDCom - Graduate Diploma in Commerce
GDipInf - Graduate Diploma in Informatics
GDLS - Graduate Diploma in Landscape Studies
GDPropMgt - Graduate Diploma in Property Management
GDRM - Graduate Diploma in Recreation Management
GDRS - Graduate Diploma in Resource Studies
GDSocSc - Graduate Diploma in Social Science
GDTourMgt - Graduate Diploma in Tourism Management
GDVO - Graduate Diploma in Viticulture and Oenology
GradDipVal - Graduate Diploma in Valuation
BAgrScHons - Bachelor of Agricultural Science with Honours
BCom(H) - Bachelor of Commerce with Honours
BEM(Hons) - Bachelor of Environmental Management with Honours
BEPPHons - Bachelor of Environmental Policy and Planning with Honours
BES (Hons) - Bachelor of Environment and Society with Honours
BLA(H) - Bachelor of Landscape Architecture with Honours
BSc(H) - Bachelor of Science with Honours
BSRM(Hons) - Bachelor of Sport and Recreation Management with Honours
BTM(Hons) - Bachelor of Tourism Management with Honours
BVO(Hons) - Bachelor of Viticulture and Oenology (Honours)
PhD - Doctor of Philosophy
PCApplSc - Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Science
PCCom - Postgraduate Certificate in Commerce
PCEnvMgmt - Postgraduate Certificate in Environmental Management
PCInform - Postgraduate Certificate in Informatics
PCIRD - Postgraduate Certificate in International Rural Development
PCLAS - Postgraduate Certificate in Land and Society
PCLS - Postgraduate Certificate in Landscape Studies
PCPRT - Postgraduate Certificate in Parks, Recreation and Tourism
PDAgSc - Postgraduate Diploma in Agricultural Science
PDAppSc - Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Science
PDCom - Postgraduate Diploma in Commerce
PDEnvMgmt - Postgraduate Diploma in Environmental Management
PDHortSc - Postgraduate Diploma in Horticultural Science
PDInform - Postgraduate Diploma in Informatics
PDIRD - Postgraduate Diploma in International Rural Development
PDLAS - Postgraduate Diploma in Land and Society
PDLS - Postgraduate Diploma in Landscape Studies
PDPRT - Postgraduate Diploma in Parks, Recreation and Tourism
PDWRM - Postgraduate Diploma in Water Resource Management
PGDip (DRR) - Postgraduate Diploma in Disaster Risk and Resilience
MAgrSc - Master of Agricultural Science
MAppSc - Master of Applied Science
MCM - Master of Commerce and Management
MCm(A) - Master of Commerce (Agricultural)
MHSc - Master of Horticultural Science
MINC - Master of International Nature Conservation
MLA Research - Master of Landscape Architecture (Research)
MNRMEE - Master of Natural Resources Management and Ecological Engineering
MSc - Master of Science
MWRM - Master of Water Resource Management
MBusAF - Master of Business (Accounting and Finance)
MBusGMM - Master of Business (Global Management and Marketing)
MDDR - Master of Disaster Risk and Resilience
MDes - Master of Design
MEPM - Master of Environmental Policy and Management
MIRD - Master of International Rural Development
MLA Taught - Master of Landscape Architecture (Taught)
MMgmtAgrib - Master of Management in Agribusiness
MMgtAgrSys - Master of Management in Agricultural Systems
MPlan - Master of Planning
MScFI - Master of Science in Food Innovation
MSRM - Master of Sport and Recreation Management
MTM - Master of Tourism Management
Abbott Mick - Head of School, Co-director Landscope DesignLab School of Landscape Architecture
Abidin Sazali - Associate Professor in Finance Department of Financial and Business Systems
Affeld Kathrin - PBRF Editor
Agnew James - Student Liaison Officer
Ainsworth Lyndsay - Head of Department: Learning, Teaching and Research
Aldwell Patrick - Academic Director, Kellogg Rural Leaders Programme
Alexova Veronika - Research Advisor
Alizadeh Hossein - Research Officer
Allan Sue - Repository Content Administrator
Allen Warwick - Postdoctoral Fellow Bio-Protection Research Centre
Almond Peter - Associate Professor in Soil Science Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Anderson Barbara - PA to the Faculty Dean
Anderson Mark - Technical Tutor in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Andrews Mitchell - Associate Professor in Plant Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Anthony Patricia - Senior Lecturer in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Armstrong Karen - Senior Research Officer
Ash Michelle - Learning Advisor (Careers and Employment)
Ataria Jamie - Senior Lecturer in Ecotoxicology and Wildlife Management, Member of o Te Matapuna Department of Ecology
Bailey Alison - Professor of Farm Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Barlow Carole - Technician Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Barrell Graham - Head of Department of Agricultural Sciences; Associate Professor in Animal Physiology Department of Agricultural Sciences
Barthelmeh Mike - Associate Professor in Landscape Architecture, Faculty Academic Manager (Students) School of Landscape Architecture
Bartlett Llewellyn - Senior Service Desk Analyst
Bartlett Nicole - Content & Service Delivery Assistant
Beale Nigel - Technician Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Beavon Annette - Foundation Studies Senior Tutor
Beck Dave -
Becker Julian - International Manager
Bertram Janet - Senior Tutor
Bickerstaffe Roy - Emeritus Professor of Food Biochemistry, Director of Lincoln Research Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Bicknell Kathryn (Katie) - Senior Lecturer in Economics Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Biginato Lisa - Academic Delivery Manager
Bigsby Hugh - Dean, Faculty of Agribusiness and Commerce; Professor in Forest Economics
Black Alistair - Lecturer in Plant Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Black Amanda - Lecturer Bio-Protection Research Centre
Blakeborough Heather - Academic Co-ordinator and Senior Tutor, Foundation Studies
Blond Celine - Research Technician Department of Ecology
Bloomberg Mark - Lecturer in Forestry Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Boereboom Tracy - Service Desk
Bong Wen - Service Delivery Assistant
Boot Royston - Infrastructure Manager
Bowie Mike - Senior Tutor - Ecology Department of Ecology
Bowring Jacky - Professor of Landscape Architecture School of Landscape Architecture
Boyce Sally - Customer Service
Boyle Michelle - Research Contracts Manager Bio-Protection Research Centre
Breitmeyer Jason - Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Brennan Charles - Professor of Food Science Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Brien Anthony - Senior Lecturer in Business and Hotel Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Broadhurst John - Systems Developer
Brookes Jenny - Research Technician Bio-Protection Research Centre
Brower Ann - Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Brown Barbara - Research Assistant Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Brown Callum - Fitness Consultant
Brown Martyn - Project Manager - IT Infrastructure Projects
Bryant Racheal - Lecturer in Animal Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Buckley Hannah - Associate Professor of Ecology Department of Ecology
Buckley Penny - Customer Services
Bufford Jennifer - Postdoctoral Fellow Bio-Protection Research Centre
Buhrs Ton - Associate Professor in Environmental Policy Department of Environmental Management
Bunt Craig - Associate Professor in Animal Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Burgess Leanne - Cleaning Manager
Burgess Nicola - Conference and Events Organiser
Burtt Elizabeth - Senior Tutor in Farm Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Bywater Tony - Professor of Agricultural Systems Department of Agricultural Sciences
Calvert Dianne - Senior Graphic Designer
Cameron Caitriona - Learning Advisor (Academic Skills)
Cameron Keith - Professor of Soil Science, Head of Centre for Soil and Environmental Research Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Cameron Russell - Senior Lecturer in Farm Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Cameron Shona - Kitchen Hand/Cook
Cameron-Agnew Trudi - Senior Tutor
Campbell Graeme - Sports Coordinator
Cargill Andre - Systems Engineer
Carpenter Lloyd - Lecturer in Maori Studies Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Carpinter Adrian - Director, Governance
Carruth Suzanne - Student Recruitment
Case Bradley - Lecturer Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Casonato Seona - Senior Lecturer in Plant Pathology Department of Ecology
Chai Zhao-Xiang (Josh) - Research Technician Bio-Protection Research Centre
Charters Stuart - Head of Department and Senior Lecturer in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Chau Henry - Lecturer in Environmental Physics
Chelikani Venkata - Technician Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Chen Star - Web Developer
Cheng Long (Paul) - Agmardt Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Agricultural Sciences
Chirino Valle Ivan - Postdoctoral Fellow
Clark David - Senior Tutor - Diploma
Clark Murray - Senior Lecturer in Accounting, University Proctor Department of Financial and Business Systems
Clark Natalie - Nurse
Clayton Megan - Academic Programme Manager
Clemes Michael - Senior Lecturer in Marketing Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Clemes Sue - Teaching Advisor (Evaluations, e-Learning)
Clough Tim - Professor of Environmental Biogeochemistry
Clucas Lynne - Technical Officer Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Clydesdale Greg - Senior Lecturer Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Cohen David - Associate Professor in Marketing
Coleman Patrick - Academic Co-ordinator and Senior Tutor
Collins Ian - Heritage Writer
Comrie Elisabeth - Student Connection Service Administrator
Condron Leo - Professor of Biogeochemistry Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Cone Malcolm - Honorary Research Associate Department of Land Management and Systems
Cook Peter Dr - Manager Research and Innovation
Corboy Joanne - Receptionist/Administrator
Cosson Mary - Research Information Manager
Cottam Jacquelyn - Interim Director, Communications and Marketing
Cournane David - Graphic Designer
Creasy Glen - Senior Lecturer in Viticulture Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Cresswell Roger - Analytical Services Manager Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Cripps-Guazzone Natalia - Tutor - Plant Pathology Department of Ecology
Cruickshank Robert - Senior Lecturer in Entomology Department of Ecology
Cummings Nicholas - Postdoctoral Fellow
Cunningham Teresa - PA/Administrator
Curran Penny - Alumni and Development Officer
Curran Timothy - Senior Lecturer in Ecology Department of Ecology
Curtis Nathan - Senior Tutor (Ecology) Department of Ecology
Cushman Grant - Honorary Professor of Parks, Recreation and Tourism Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Dadian Leila - Research Technician
Dalziel Paul - Professor of Economics
Dames Rebecca - Library Assistant, Content and Service Delivery
Darling Bill - Campus Maintenance
Dawson Roger - Senior Advisor Research
Dawson, Alana -
de Haan Diane - Student Administrator - Study Abroad and Global Mobility
De Silva Tracy-Anne - Head of Department, Senior Lecturer in Accounting Department of Financial and Business Systems
Dean David - Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Dennison Judith - Administrative Assistant
Deo Bas - Field Services/Horticulture Services Area Manager Department of Agricultural Sciences
Deuchrass Richard - Athletic Performance Manager
Devine Shona - Events and Sponsorship Manager
Devlin Pat - Reader (Emeritus) Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Devlin Shelley - Hostel Supervisor
Di Hong - Professor of Soil and Environmental Science Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Dickie Ian - Professor of Invasion Ecology
Dickinson Nicholas - Head of Department, Professor of Ecology Department of Ecology
Dinnis Diane - Communications Officer Bio-Protection Research Centre
Doscher Crile - Senior Lecturer in GIS Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Doyle Rebecca - Communications Officer
Drage Jean - Adjunct Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Driver Tim - Research Assistant
Du Plooy Andrew - Service Desk Analyst
Duncan Ronlyn - Senior Lecturer in Water Management Department of Environmental Management
Duter Maria - Research Technician
Dyet Jeannette - Academic Programme & Quality Assurance Manager
Eason Charles - Professor of Wildlife Management; Director for the Centre of Wildlife Mangement and Conservation Department of Ecology
Edwards Grant - Dean Faculty of Agriculture & Life Sciences; Professor of Dairy Production
Edwards Roy - Lecturer in Environmental Horticulture
Edwards Sarah - Department of Environmental Management
Elderton Mark - English Language Tutor
Elliot Catherine - Lecturer Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Ene George - Systems Engineer
Esperschuetz Juergen - Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Espiner Stephen - Senior Lecturer in Parks, Recreation and Tourism Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Falconer Crawford - Sir Graeme Harrison Professorial Chair in Global Value Chains and Trade Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Falkingham Kath - Applications Administrator
Falloon Richard - Professor of Plant Pathology
Fisher Colin - Senior Tutor
Fisher David - Senior Lecturer in Tourism Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Fitchett Deborah - Senior Advisor Digital Access
Flynn Victoria - Teaching Technician Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Forbes Kimberley - Student Liaison Officer
Forbes Sharon - Senior Lecturer in Marketing Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Fountain Joanna - Senior Lecturer in Tourism Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Frapwell Andrew - Service Manager
Fraser Sarah - Library Assistant (Content and Service Delivery)
Fyfe Dianne - PA to Professors Steve Wratten and John Hampton Bio-Protection Research Centre
Gambles Emma - Secretary, Department of Ecology Department of Ecology
Gan Christopher - Professor in Accounting and Finance Department of Financial and Business Systems
Garner Gary - Senior Lecturer Department of Land Management and Systems
Gash Alan - Senior Lecturer in Agronomy Department of Agricultural Sciences
Gatehouse Hazel - Blended Learning Senior Tutor
Gawn Roy - Head of Programmes
Gibbs Jim - Senior Lecturer in Livestock Health and Production Department of Agricultural Sciences
Giddens Cindy - Teaching Advisor
Gidlow Bob - Honorary Associate Professor Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Gilchrist Erica - Assistant Lecturer School of Landscape Architecture
Giles Sue - STAR & Distance Coordinator
Gillespie Deborah - Administrator
Gilmore Helen - Educational Designer
Glare Travis - Director and Professor of Applied Entomology
Godsoe William - Lecturer
Goh Annie - International Manager
Goher Khaled - Lecturer in Robotics and Autonomous Systems Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Goldson Stephen - Professorial Fellow
Goodey Nick - Senior Applications Developer
Gooneratne Ravi - Associate Professor in Toxicology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Greenhalgh Jill - Research Officer for Centre of Excellence in Farm Business Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Greer Andrew - Senior Lecturer in Animal Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Greer Glen - Senior Research Officer
Gregorini Pablo - Professor Livestock Production Department of Agricultural Sciences
Greig Bruce - Lecturer in Farm Management and Agribusiness Department of Land Management and Systems
Guenther Meike - Research Fellow
Haar Cathy - 2IC Telford Kitchen
Hall Kerry - ITS Administrator
Hamlin Mike - Associate Professor Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Hammond Sandy - Technician Department of Ecology
Hampton John - Professor of Seed Technology
Hargest Chris - Campus Manager
Harrison Roland - Associate Professor Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Hassall Leanne - Technical Officer Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
He Amanda - Service Delivery Assistant
Helleur Paul - Desktop Team Leader
Heyl Jeff - Senior Lecturer in Operations Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Hickford Jonathan - Professor in Animal Breeding and Genetics
Hill Robert - Principal Research Officer
Hills Vicki - Administrative Assistant
Hilston Glennis - Senior Administrator and Personal Assistant to Director of Library, Teaching and Learning
Hind Alison - Administration Assistant
Hodge Miriam - Senior Lecturer in Biometrics Department of Agricultural Sciences
Hofmann Rainer - Associate Professor in Plant Biology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Holder Peter - Postdoctoral Fellow
Holgate Debbie - Hostel Supervisor
Hollows Debra - Receptionist
Holmes Lorraine - Departmental Administrator Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Holyoake Andrew - Operations Manager
Hu Baiding - Senior Lecturer in Economics Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Huddlestone Suzanne - PA to Dean of Commerce/Faculty Secretary
Hughey Ken - Professor Department of Environmental Management
Hulme Philip - Professor of Plant Biosecurity
Hume Candice - Technician
Hurnen Kirsty - Team Leader
Hurunui Kiri - Administrator for the Faculty of Agribusiness and Commerce Department of Land Management and Systems
International Recruitment Enquiry - Recruitment Enquiry
Jahn Arno - Systems Engineer
Jarvis Sue - Adjunct Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Jenkins Bryan - Professor Bryan Jenkins Department of Environmental Management
Jesús Gutiérrez Ginés Maria - Postdoc Fellow Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Johnson Janine - Science Support Officer Bio-Protection Research Centre
Johnston Karen - Adjunct and Contract Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Johnstone Jan - Learning Support Tutor/Library/International Students
Jones Eirian - Associate Professor of Plant Pathology and Mycology Department of Ecology
Jones Philippa - Project Manager
Jordan Brian - Professor of Plant Biotechnology
Jung Eunju - Repository Content Delivery Assistant
Kahiya Eldrede - Lecturer in Global Supply Chain Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Kandula Janaki - Technical Officer
Kandula Wadia - Technical Officer
Kennedy Rebecca - Assistant Lecturer in Accounting Department of Financial and Business Systems
Kerr Dayle - Content & Service Delivery Assistant
Kerr Geoff - Professor Environmental Economics Department of Environmental Management
Kerr Roslyn - Senior Lecturer in Recreation, Sport and Leisure Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Kirsopp Danielle - Personal Assistant, Lincoln Research and Innovation
Kobayashi Koji - Lecturer in Sociology, Policy and Sport Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Kulasiri Don - Head of Department, Professor of Systems Biology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Kwan Brian - Laboratory Manager
Labes Lyn - Cleaner
Lange Claudia - Postdoctoral Fellow
Larsen Stuart - NZ Biotron Manager
Lauzon Chantal - Research Administrator
Lees Nic - Senior Lecturer, Agribusiness Management Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Lefort Marie-Caroline - Researcher
Lehto Niklas - Senior Lecturer Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Lei Jie - Technician
Li Jin-hua - Research Technician
Li Zhaohua - Senior Lecturer in Finance Department of Financial and Business Systems
Lin Yingjie (Cory) - Teaching Advisor (e-learning support)
Lodge Damian - Director: Library, Teaching and Learning and University Librarian
Logan Chris - Lecturer in Animal Science, Animal Programme Manager, Manager Flock-Linc Department of Agricultural Sciences
Logan Hugh - Contract lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Long Sharon - Senior Tutor in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Lucas Richard - Senior Lecturer
Lucock Sharon - Lecturer in Agribusiness Management Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Luhrs Anna - Group Exercise Manager/Fitness Consultant
Lyne Michael - Associate Professor in International Rural Development Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Macdonald Amrapali - Lecturer in Law Department of Financial and Business Systems
MacDonald Ian - Senior Lecturer in Economics and Academic Programme Manager (Programmes) Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Mackay Isobel - Horticultural Technician Department of Agricultural Sciences
Mackay Michael - Senior Lecturer in Rural Studies Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Mackintosh Myles - Technician Department of Ecology
Maclean Gillis - Senior Lecturer in Economics Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Magson Peter - Recreation Centre and Sport Scholarship Manager
Mander Carolyn - Research Advisor
Manna Valerie - Deputy Programme Director & Senior Lecturer in Marketing Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Mansfield Sarah - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Mark-Shadbolt Melanie - Maori Research & Development Coordinator
Marris John - Curator, Entomology Research Collection
Martin Sandra - Adjunct Associate Professor - Agribusiness for Development, LUCID (Lincoln University's Centre for International Development) Department of Land Management and Systems
Martyn Liz - PBRF Editor
Mason Susan - Senior Lecturer Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Mather Jess - Marketing Coordinator
Matunga Hirini - Professor of Maori and Indigenous Development Department of Environmental Management
Maw Ali - Senior Tutor - Rural Veterinary Technician
Maxwell Thomas (Tom) - Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Agricultural Sciences
Mayes Rochelle - Assistant Faculty Administrator
Maze Daniel - Hostel Manager
McAnulty Robin - Technical Officer Department of Agricultural Sciences
McCorkindale Heather - Conference and Events Organiser
McDonagh John - Associate Professor in Property Studies Department of Land Management and Systems
McDonald Sian - Research Administrator
McDowell Richard - Professor in Soil and Water Quality Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
McFarlane Robin - Principal Research Officer Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
McGill Faye - Conference and Event Manager
McKenzie Bruce - Chief Academic Officer; Professor of Agronomy
McLarty Jim - Tutor
McLenaghen Roger - Senior Tutor Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
McWilliam Wendy - Lecturer School of Landscape Architecture
Meechang Terry - Teaching Advisor (Educational Design)
Mendoza-Mendoza Artemio - Research Officer
Merrick Norma - Molecular Technician
Meyer James - Livestock Technician Department of Agricultural Sciences
Miller Sini - Research Associate
Mills Annamaria - Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Agricultural Sciences
Mockford Ivan - Senior Tutor - Engineering
Moffat Lorraine - Academic Support Assistant
MoffatMargo - Administrator
Mohssen Magdy - Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Moir Jim - Associate Professor Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Molles Laura - Senior Lecturer Department of Ecology
Montgomery Roy - Head of Department - Environmental Management, Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Moody Gary - Communications Officer
Moore Kevin - Associate Professor Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Moore Stephen - Technical Officer
Moot Derrick J - Professor in Plant Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Morelissen Bionda - Research Technician Bio-Protection Research Centre
Morley-Bunker Michael - Senior Lecturer in Horticulture Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Morris Peter - Project Manager/Business Analyst
Morton James - Assoc Prof in Protein Biochemistry Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Murphy Elaine - Adjunct Associate Professor Department of Ecology
Murray Craig - Acting Head of Department – LAIS and Services Delivery Coordinator
Nahkies Brent - Senior Lecturer Department of Land Management and Systems
Narciso Jo - Research Technician
Nareta Gerry - Senior Lecturer
Nart Nicola - Academic Assistant
Nettle Siobhan - Student Connection Services Manager
Newman Bernard - Winery and Vineyard Manager
Newton Alex - Senior Tutor
Nguyen Cuong Cao - Lecturer in Finance Department of Financial and Business Systems
Nicholson Craig - Learning Advisor (Content and Service Delivery)
Nicol Kris - Senior Tutor - Forestry
Nilipour Azadeh - Assistant Lecturer in Accounting Department of Financial and Business Systems
Nourozi Fariba - Research Technician / Laboratory Manager
Nuthall Peter - Research Fellow Department of Land Management and Systems
OConnell Dean - Learning Advisor (Maths and Stats)
Old Kevin - Senior Lecturer in Farm Management Research Department of Land Management and Systems
On Stephen - Associate Professor in Food Microbiology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Osborne Donna - Academic Administrator
Page Shannon - Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Park Glen - Senior Tutor - Mechanics
Parker Amber - Lecturer in Viticulture Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Parker Martin - Systems Engineer
Parkins Nicola - Moodle Assistant
Parr Wendy - Principal Research Officer Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Paterson Adrian - Associate Professor
Paterson Deborah - Customer Service
Paterson Sue - Receptionist
Payne Ken - Senior Tutor - Shearing
Pearson Marian - Administrator Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Petelo Lorraine - Director
Pitman Andrew - Honorary Adjunct Lecturer
Podolyan Andriy - Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Pollard Robin - Vice-Chancellor
Pollock Keith - Technician
Powell Grant - Manager, The Linc
Prangnell Sophie - Senior Student Liaison Officer
Radford Jack - Project Leader Department of Financial and Business Systems
Ratna Nazmun - Senior Lecturer in Economics Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Reeves Ann - Tutor
Reid Rob - Desktop Consultant
Reilly Stuart - IT Director
Rennie Hamish - Associate Professor (Planning ); Director of Professional Planning Programmes; Director of Postgraduate Studies in Disaster Risk and Resilience Department of Environmental Management
Renwick Alan - Professor of Agricultural Economics
Rich Karl - Associate Professor of Agribusiness and International Development Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Ridgway Hayley - Associate Professor in Plant Microbiology Department of Ecology
Riley Karyn - PBRF Research Content Administrator
Ritson Neil - Senior Lecturer in Business Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Robb Lauren - Events Assistant
Roberts Lin - Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Robinson Brett - Professor Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Ross James - Senior Lecturer in Biometrics and Wildlife Management Department of Ecology
Rostas Michael - Senior Lecturer
Roudaki Jamal - Senior Lecturer Department of Financial and Business Systems
Roxburgh Allan - Work Experience Co-ordinator
Royds Don - Senior Tutor School of Landscape Architecture
Ruffell Pauline - Cleaner
Rutherford Paul - Research Assistant
Ryan Greg - Dean, Faculty of Environment Society and Design
Safa Majeed - Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Engineering
Salter Kathryn - Hostel Supervisor
Samarasinghe Sandhya - Professor
Saunders Caroline - Professor of Trade and Environmental Economics and Director, AERU
Saunders John - Research Officer
Savage Geoffrey - Associate Professor in Food Biochemistry
Saxton Valerie - Lecturer
Schappi Linda - Content Selection & Acquisitions (Serials) Coordinator
Schulze-Ehlers Birgit - Senior Lecturer in Agribusiness Supply Chain Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Scott Julie - Executive Assistant
Sefonte Rebecca - Tutor - Equine
Serventi Luca - Assistant Lecturer
Shillito David - Lecturer in Horticultural Management
Shone Michael - Lecturer in Tourism and Recreation and Academic Co-ordinator for the Bachelor of Tourism Management
Simmons David - Professor of Tourism / Director of Research Strategy and Development
Simpson Robert - Senior Tutor in Farm Management
Sinton Katy - Inclusive Eduction Co-ordinator
Skinner Erin - Records and Research Data Analyst
Smith Carol - Senior Lecturer in Soil Science
Smith Jayne - Community Fitness Consultant
Smith Malcolm - Technician
Smith Mark - Administration Coordinator
Smith Neil - Technical Officer
Snell Lisa - Executive Officer
Soboleva Anna - International Officer
Stalker Diane - Receptionist/Administrator
Stark Christine - Postdoctoral Fellow
Steel Gary - Senior Lecturer
Stevenson Heather - Conference and Events Organiser
Stewart Emma - Senior Lecturer in Tourism and Parks
Stewart Glenn -
Steyaert Johanna - Research Officer
Stoddart Margaret - Kitchen Supervisor
Streat Daryl - Head of Programme
Stronach Nicole - Academic Assistant
Student Administration - Student Administration
Student Liaison - Student Liaison Contact
Sukhapure Mohini - Lecturer Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Sullivan Jon - Senior Lecturer in Ecology
Sun Jeff - Director of Greater China
Sundaralingam Ayingaran - Systems Engineer
Swaffield Simon - Professor of Landscape Architecture
Tait Peter - Research Officer in Environmental Economics
Taiuru Karaitiana -
Tavares Silvia - Assistant Lecturer School of Landscape Architecture
Tavinor Grant - Senior Lecturer Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Taylor Fiona - Applications Group Manager
Taylor Hadrian - Learning Advisor (Information Delivery)
Tee Claire - Financial Administrator Bio-Protection Research Centre
Tescos Nicos - Senior Tutor - Teaching Support Coordination
Thomas Anisha - Alumni and Development Officer
Thompson Andrew -
Thompson Jan - Content & Service Delivery Assistant (Interloans)
Thomson Jaime - Student Liaison Manager
Tian Bin - Lecturer in Wine Science Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Torky Amal - Department Secretary Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Trafford Guy - HOD for the Department of Land Management and Systems, Lecturer in Farm Management and Agribusiness Department of Land Management and Systems
Trafford Sue - Lecturer in Business Communication Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Trent Miles - Lecturer in Information Systems and Academic Programme Manager (Students)
Tritt Sarah - Research Advisor (Postgraduate Liaison)
Vallance Suzanne - Lecturer in Urban Studies Department of Environmental Management
Van Dijk Judith - Tutor Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Van Heerden Jakobus - Senior Lecturer Department of Financial and Business Systems
van Zijll de Jong Eline - Postdoctoral Fellow
Vance Nancy - Lecturer School of Landscape Architecture
Vesey Jeff - Contract Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Voon Quck Choi - Database Administrator
Wagstaff Ian - Foundation Studies Head of Programme and Senior Tutor
Wagstaff Tui - Kaiawhina/Personal Assistant to Deputy Vice-Chancellor, Maori and Communities
Wakelin Angela - Research Technician
Wales David - Senior Tutor Foundation Studies
Walker Glen - Digital Access Analyst
Walker Kelly - Biology Tutor Department of Ecology
Walker Mark - Research Technician
Waller Lauren - Postdoctoral Fellow Bio-Protection Research Centre
Ward Jennifer - Senior Tutor - Equine
Ward Julie - Departmental Administrator Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Ward Maurice - Teaching Advisor (Educational Design)
Webster-Brown Jenny - Director, Waterways Centre for Freshwater Management Department of Environmental Management
Welford Anne - Postgraduate Administrator
Wesener Andreas - Lecturer in Urban Design School of Landscape Architecture
Westbrooke Victoria - Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Management and Agribusiness Department of Land Management and Systems
Whitehead Jay - Research Officer
Wilson Jude - Senior Research Officer Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Wilson Mark - Senior Lecturer in Supply Chain Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Wilson Sandy - Personal Assistant Bio-Protection Research Centre
Winefield Christopher - Senior Lecturer in Plant Molecular Biology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Winslade Iain - Senior Tutor - E Learning
Worner Sue - Associate Professor
Wratten Steve - Professor of Ecology
Wright Liz - Communications Manager
Yeung Patrick - International Operations Manager
Yu Sam - Business Development Manager - South Island
Zahraie Babak - Research Data Analyst
Zawodny Trudi - Project Manager
Zheng Haotian - Lecturer in Food Engineering Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Zhou Huitong - Principal Research Officer Department of Agricultural Sciences
Lincoln University website redevelopment project 2014
Developers
Nick Goodey - C# back end and SharePoint Developer
Star Chen - Web Developer
Karaitiana Taiuru - Web Developer SharePoint administrator
Ting Wu - Front end Developer
Managers
Jeremy Baker - Senior managment
Tafflyn Bradford-James Marketing director
Richard Corby - Project manager
Suppliers
Pikselin - primary partner, web designers, UX design