CACHED

Staff Profiles

Back To Staff List

Staff Profile A-Z

Lincoln University employs over 600 academic and non-academic staff to provide an efficient framework for the functioning of the University.
loading
Abbott Mick - Head of School, Co-director Landscope DesignLab School of Landscape Architecture
Abell Walt - Senior Lecturer in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Abidin Sazali - Associate Professor in Finance Department of Financial and Business Systems
Affeld Kathrin - PBRF Editor
Agnew James - Student Liaison Officer
Ainsworth Lyndsay - Head of Department: Learning, Teaching and Research
Aldwell Patrick - Academic Director, Kellogg Rural Leaders Programme
Alexova Veronika - Research Advisor
Alizadeh Hossein - Research Officer
Allan Sue - Repository Content Administrator
Allen Warwick - Postdoctoral Fellow Bio-Protection Research Centre
Almond Peter - Associate Professor in Soil Science Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Anderson Barbara - PA to the Faculty Dean
Anderson Mark - Technical Tutor in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Andrews Mitchell - Associate Professor in Plant Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Anthony Patricia - Senior Lecturer in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Armstrong Karen - Senior Research Officer
Ash Michelle - Learning Advisor (Careers and Employment)
Ataria Jamie - Senior Lecturer in Ecotoxicology and Wildlife Management, Member of o Te Matapuna Department of Ecology
Bailey Alison - Professor of Farm Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Barlow Carole - Technician Department of Ecology
Barrell Graham - Head of Department of Agricultural Sciences; Associate Professor in Animal Physiology Department of Agricultural Sciences
Barthelmeh Mike - Associate Professor in Landscape Architecture, Faculty Academic Manager (Students) School of Landscape Architecture
Bartlett Llewellyn - Senior Service Desk Analyst
Bartlett Nicole - Content & Service Delivery Assistant
Beale Nigel - Technician Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Beavon Annette - Foundation Studies Senior Tutor
Beck Dave -
Becker Julian - International Manager
Bertram Janet - Senior Tutor
Bickerstaffe Roy - Emeritus Professor of Food Biochemistry, Director of Lincoln Research Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Bicknell Kathryn (Katie) - Senior Lecturer in Economics Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Biginato Lisa - Academic Delivery Manager
Bigsby Hugh - Dean, Faculty of Agribusiness and Commerce; Professor in Forest Economics
Black Alistair - Lecturer in Plant Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Black Amanda - Lecturer Bio-Protection Research Centre
Blakeborough Heather - Academic Co-ordinator and Senior Tutor, Foundation Studies
Blond Celine - Research Technician Department of Ecology
Bloomberg Mark - Lecturer in Forestry Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Boereboom Tracy - Service Desk
Bong Wen - Service Delivery Assistant
Boot Royston - Infrastructure Manager
Bowie Mike - Senior Tutor - Ecology Department of Ecology
Bowring Jacky - Professor of Landscape Architecture School of Landscape Architecture
Boyce Sally - Customer Service
Boyle Michelle - Research Contracts Manager Bio-Protection Research Centre
Brady Jo - Director, Alumni and Development
Breitmeyer Jason - Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Brennan Charles - Professor of Food Science Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Brien Anthony - Senior Lecturer in Business and Hotel Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Broadhurst John - Systems Developer
Brookes Jenny - Research Technician Bio-Protection Research Centre
Brower Ann - Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Brown Barbara - Research Assistant Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Brown Callum - Fitness Consultant
Brown Martyn - Project Manager - IT Infrastructure Projects
Bryant Racheal - Lecturer in Animal Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Buckley Hannah - Associate Professor of Ecology Department of Ecology
Buckley Penny - Customer Services
Bufford Jennifer - Postdoctoral Fellow Bio-Protection Research Centre
Buhrs Ton - Associate Professor in Environmental Policy Department of Environmental Management
Bunt Craig - Associate Professor in Animal Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Burgess Leanne - Cleaning Manager
Burgess Nicola - Conference and Events Organiser
Burtt Elizabeth - Senior Tutor in Farm Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Bywater Tony - Professor of Agricultural Systems Department of Agricultural Sciences
Calvert Dianne - Senior Graphic Designer
Cameron Caitriona - Learning Advisor (Academic Skills)
Cameron Keith - Professor of Soil Science, Head of Centre for Soil and Environmental Research Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Cameron Russell - Senior Lecturer in Farm Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Cameron Shona - Kitchen Hand/Cook
Cameron-Agnew Trudi - Senior Tutor
Campbell Graeme - Sports Coordinator
Cargill Andre - Systems Engineer
Carpenter Lloyd - Lecturer in Maori Studies Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Carpinter Adrian - Director, Governance
Carruth Suzanne - Student Recruitment
Case Bradley - Lecturer Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Casonato Seona - Senior Lecturer in Plant Pathology Department of Ecology
Chai Zhao-Xiang (Josh) - Research Technician Bio-Protection Research Centre
Charters Stuart - Head of Department and Senior Lecturer in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Chau Henry - Lecturer in Environmental Physics
Chelikani Venkata - Technician Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Chen Star - Web Developer
Cheng Long (Paul) - Agmardt Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Agricultural Sciences
Chirino Valle Ivan - Postdoctoral Fellow
Clark David - Senior Tutor - Diploma
Clark Murray - Senior Lecturer in Accounting, University Proctor Department of Financial and Business Systems
Clark Natalie - Nurse
Clayton Megan - Academic Programme Manager
Clemes Michael - Senior Lecturer in Marketing Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Clemes Sue - Teaching Advisor (Evaluations, e-Learning)
Clough Tim - Professor of Environmental Biogeochemistry
Clucas Lynne - Technical Officer Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Clydesdale Greg - Senior Lecturer Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Cohen David - Associate Professor in Marketing
Coleman Patrick - Academic Co-ordinator and Senior Tutor
Collins Ian - Heritage Writer
Comrie Elisabeth - Student Connection Service Administrator
Condron Leo - Professor of Biogeochemistry Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Cone Malcolm - Honorary Research Associate Department of Land Management and Systems
Cook Peter Dr - Manager Research and Innovation
Corboy Joanne - Receptionist/Administrator
Cosson Mary - Research Information Manager
Cottam Jacquelyn - Interim Director, Communications and Marketing
Cournane David - Graphic Designer
Creasy Glen - Senior Lecturer in Viticulture Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Cresswell Roger - Analytical Services Manager Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Cripps-Guazzone Natalia - Tutor - Plant Pathology Department of Ecology
Cruickshank Robert - Senior Lecturer in Entomology Department of Ecology
Cummings Nicholas - Postdoctoral Fellow
Cunningham Teresa - PA/Administrator
Curran Penny - Alumni and Development Officer
Curran Timothy - Senior Lecturer in Ecology Department of Ecology
Curtis Nathan - Senior Tutor (Ecology) Department of Ecology
Cushman Grant - Honorary Professor of Parks, Recreation and Tourism Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Dadian Leila - Research Technician
Dalziel Paul - Professor of Economics
Dames Rebecca - Library Assistant, Content and Service Delivery
Darling Bill - Campus Maintenance
Dawson Roger - Senior Advisor Research
Dawson, Alana -
de Haan Diane - Student Administrator - Study Abroad and Global Mobility
De Silva Tracy-Anne - Head of Department, Senior Lecturer in Accounting Department of Financial and Business Systems
Dean David - Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Dennison Judith - Administrative Assistant
Deo Bas - Field Services/Horticulture Services Area Manager Department of Agricultural Sciences
Deuchrass Richard - Athletic Performance Manager
Devine Shona - Events and Sponsorship Manager
Devlin Pat - Reader (Emeritus) Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Devlin Shelley - Hostel Supervisor
Di Hong - Professor of Soil and Environmental Science Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Dickie Ian - Professor of Invasion Ecology
Dickinson Nicholas - Head of Department, Professor of Ecology Department of Ecology
Dinnis Diane - Communications Officer Bio-Protection Research Centre
Doscher Crile - Senior Lecturer in GIS Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Doyle Rebecca - Communications Officer
Drage Jean - Adjunct Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Driver Tim - Research Assistant
Du Plooy Andrew - Service Desk Analyst
Duncan Ronlyn - Senior Lecturer in Water Management Department of Environmental Management
Duter Maria - Research Technician
Dyet Jeannette - Academic Programme & Quality Assurance Manager
Eason Charles - Professor of Wildlife Management; Director for the Centre of Wildlife Mangement and Conservation Department of Ecology
East Gavin - Senior Cataloguer
Edwards Grant - Dean Faculty of Agriculture & Life Sciences; Professor of Dairy Production
Edwards Roy - Lecturer in Environmental Horticulture
Edwards Sarah - Department of Environmental Management
Elderton Mark - English Language Tutor
Elliot Catherine - Lecturer Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Ene George - Systems Engineer
Esperschuetz Juergen - Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Espiner Stephen - Senior Lecturer in Parks, Recreation and Tourism Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Falconer Crawford - Sir Graeme Harrison Professorial Chair in Global Value Chains and Trade Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Falkingham Kath - Applications Administrator
Falloon Richard - Professor of Plant Pathology
Fisher Colin - Senior Tutor
Fisher David - Senior Lecturer in Tourism Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Fitchett Deborah - Senior Advisor Digital Access
Flynn Victoria - Teaching Technician Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Forbes Kimberley - Student Liaison Officer
Forbes Sharon - Senior Lecturer in Marketing Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Fountain Joanna - Senior Lecturer in Tourism Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Frapwell Andrew - Service Manager
Fraser Sarah - Library Assistant (Content and Service Delivery)
Fyfe Dianne - PA to Professors Steve Wratten and John Hampton Bio-Protection Research Centre
Gambles Emma - Secretary, Department of Ecology Department of Ecology
Gan Christopher - Professor in Accounting and Finance Department of Financial and Business Systems
Garner Gary - Senior Lecturer Department of Land Management and Systems
Gash Alan - Senior Lecturer in Agronomy Department of Agricultural Sciences
Gatehouse Hazel - Blended Learning Senior Tutor
Gawn Roy - Head of Programmes
Gibbs Jim - Senior Lecturer in Livestock Health and Production Department of Agricultural Sciences
Gibbs Shirley - Lecturer Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Giddens Cindy - Teaching Advisor
Gidlow Bob - Honorary Associate Professor Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Gilchrist Erica - Assistant Lecturer School of Landscape Architecture
Giles Sue - STAR & Distance Coordinator
Gillespie Deborah - Administrator
Gilmore Helen - Educational Designer
Glare Travis - Director and Professor of Applied Entomology
Godsoe William - Lecturer
Goh Annie - International Manager
Goher Khaled - Lecturer in Robotics and Autonomous Systems Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Goldson Stephen - Professorial Fellow
Goodey Nick - Senior Applications Developer
Gooneratne Ravi - Associate Professor in Toxicology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Greenhalgh Jill - Research Officer for Centre of Excellence in Farm Business Management Department of Land Management and Systems
Greer Andrew - Senior Lecturer in Animal Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Greer Glen - Senior Research Officer
Greig Bruce - Lecturer in Farm Management and Agribusiness Department of Land Management and Systems
Guenther Meike - Research Fellow
Haar Cathy - 2IC Telford Kitchen
Hall Kerry - ITS Administrator
Hamlin Mike - Associate Professor Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Hammond Sandy - Technician Department of Ecology
Hampton John - Professor of Seed Technology
Hargest Chris - Campus Manager
Harrison Roland - Associate Professor Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Hassall Leanne - Technical Officer Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
He Amanda - Service Delivery Assistant
Helleur Paul - Desktop Team Leader
Henderson Caroline - Learning Advisor (Information Delivery)
Heyl Jeff - Senior Lecturer in Operations Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Hickford Jonathan - Professor in Animal Breeding and Genetics
Hill Robert - Principal Research Officer
Hills Vicki - Administrative Assistant
Hilston Glennis - Senior Administrator and Personal Assistant to Director of Library, Teaching and Learning
Hind Alison - Administration Assistant
Hodge Miriam - Senior Lecturer in Biometrics Department of Agricultural Sciences
Hofmann Rainer - Associate Professor in Plant Biology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Holder Peter - Postdoctoral Fellow
Holgate Debbie - Hostel Supervisor
Hollander David - Photographer
Hollows Debra - Receptionist
Holmes Lorraine - Departmental Administrator Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Holyoake Andrew - Operations Manager
Hu Baiding - Senior Lecturer in Economics Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Huddlestone Suzanne - PA to Dean of Commerce/Faculty Secretary
Hughey Ken - Professor Department of Environmental Management
Hulme Philip - Professor of Plant Biosecurity
Hume Candice - Technician
Hurnen Kirsty - Team Leader
Hurunui Kiri - Administrator for the Faculty of Agribusiness and Commerce Department of Land Management and Systems
International Recruitment Enquiry - Recruitment Enquiry
Jahn Arno - Systems Engineer
Jamieson Suzanne - Student Liaison Officer
Jarvis Sue - Adjunct Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Jenkins Bryan - Professor Bryan Jenkins Department of Environmental Management
Jesús Gutiérrez Ginés Maria - Postdoc Fellow Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Jeursen Belinda - Communications Officer
Johnson Janine - Science Support Officer Bio-Protection Research Centre
Johnston Karen - Adjunct and Contract Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Johnstone Jan - Learning Support Tutor/Library/International Students
Jones Eirian - Associate Professor of Plant Pathology and Mycology Department of Ecology
Jones Philippa - Project Manager
Jordan Brian - Professor of Plant Biotechnology
Jung Eunju - Repository Content Delivery Assistant
Kahiya Eldrede - Lecturer in Global Supply Chain Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Kandula Janaki - Technical Officer
Kandula Wadia - Technical Officer
Kennedy Rebecca - Assistant Lecturer in Accounting Department of Financial and Business Systems
Kerr Dayle - Content & Service Delivery Assistant
Kerr Geoff - Professor Environmental Economics Department of Environmental Management
Kerr Roslyn - Senior Lecturer in Recreation, Sport and Leisure Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Kirsopp Danielle - Personal Assistant, Lincoln Research and Innovation
Kobayashi Koji - Lecturer in Sociology, Policy and Sport Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Konings Katarina - PBRF Research Content Administrator
Kulasiri Don - Head of Department, Professor of Systems Biology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Kwan Brian - Laboratory Manager
Labes Lyn - Cleaner
Lambert Simon - Senior Lecturer Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Lange Claudia - Postdoctoral Fellow
Larsen Stuart - NZ Biotron Manager
Lauzon Chantal - Research Administrator
Lees Nic - Senior Lecturer, Agribusiness Management Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Lefort Marie-Caroline - Researcher
Lehto Niklas - Senior Lecturer Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Lei Jie - Technician
Li Jin-hua - Research Technician
Li Zhaohua - Senior Lecturer in Finance Department of Financial and Business Systems
Lin Yingjie (Cory) - Teaching Advisor (e-learning support)
Lodge Damian - Director: Library, Teaching and Learning and University Librarian
Logan Chris - Lecturer in Animal Science, Animal Programme Manager, Manager Flock-Linc Department of Agricultural Sciences
Logan Hugh - Contract lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Long Sharon - Senior Tutor in Software and Information Technology Department of Informatics and Enabling Technologies
Lowe Adrian - Outreach Coordinator
Lucas Richard - Senior Lecturer
Lucock Sharon - Lecturer in Agribusiness Management Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Luhrs Anna - Group Exercise Manager/Fitness Consultant
Lyne Michael - Associate Professor in International Rural Development Department of Agribusiness and Markets
MacDonald Ian - Senior Lecturer in Economics and Academic Programme Manager (Programmes) Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Mackay Isobel - Horticultural Technician Department of Agricultural Sciences
Mackay Michael - Senior Lecturer Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Mackintosh Myles - Technician Department of Ecology
Maclean Gillis - Senior Lecturer in Economics Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Magson Peter - Recreation Centre and Sport Scholarship Manager
Mander Carolyn - Research Advisor
Manna Valerie - Deputy Programme Director & Senior Lecturer in Marketing Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Mansfield Sarah - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Mark-Shadbolt Melanie - Maori Research & Development Coordinator
Marris John - Curator, Entomology Research Collection
Martin Sandra - Adjunct Associate Professor - Agribusiness for Development, LUCID (Lincoln University's Centre for International Development) Department of Land Management and Systems
Martyn Liz - PBRF Editor
Mason Susan - Senior Lecturer Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Mather Jess - Marketing Coordinator
Matunga Hirini - Professor of Maori and Indigenous Development Department of Environmental Management
Maw Ali - Senior Tutor - Rural Veterinary Technician
Maxwell Thomas (Tom) - Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Agricultural Sciences
Mayes Rochelle - Assistant Faculty Administrator
Maze Daniel - Hostel Manager
McAnulty Robin - Technical Officer Department of Agricultural Sciences
McCorkindale Heather - Conference and Events Organiser
McDonagh John - Associate Professor in Property Studies Department of Land Management and Systems
McDonald Sian - Research Administrator
McDowell Richard - Professor in Soil and Water Quality Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
McFarlane Robin - Principal Research Officer Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
McGill Faye - Conference and Event Manager
McKenzie Bruce - Chief Academic Officer; Professor of Agronomy
McLarty Jim - Tutor
McLenaghen Roger - Senior Tutor Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
McWilliam Wendy - Lecturer School of Landscape Architecture
Meechang Terry - Teaching Advisor (Educational Design)
Mendoza-Mendoza Artemio - Research Officer
Merrick Norma - Molecular Technician
Meyer James - Livestock Technician Department of Agricultural Sciences
Miller Sini - Research Associate
Mills Annamaria - Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Agricultural Sciences
Mockford Ivan - Senior Tutor - Engineering
Moffat Lorraine - Academic Support Assistant
MoffatMargo - Administrator
Mohssen Magdy - Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Moir Jim - Associate Professor Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Molles Laura - Senior Lecturer Department of Ecology
Montgomery Roy - Head of Department - Environmental Management, Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Moody Gary - Communications Officer
Moore Kevin - Associate Professor Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Moore Stephen - Technical Officer
Moot Derrick J - Professor in Plant Science Department of Agricultural Sciences
Morley-Bunker Michael - Senior Lecturer in Horticulture Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Morris Peter - Project Manager/Business Analyst
Morton James - Assoc Prof in Protein Biochemistry Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Murphy Elaine - Adjunct Associate Professor Department of Ecology
Murray Craig - Acting Head of Department – LAIS and Services Delivery Coordinator
Nahkies Brent - Senior Lecturer Department of Land Management and Systems
Narciso Jo - Research Technician
Nareta Gerry - Senior Lecturer
Nart Nicola - Academic Assistant
Nettle Siobhan - Student Connection Services Manager
Newman Bernard - Winery and Vineyard Manager
Newton Alex - Senior Tutor
Nguyen Cuong Cao - Lecturer in Finance Department of Financial and Business Systems
Nicholson Craig - Learning Advisor (Content and Service Delivery)
Nicol Kris - Senior Tutor - Forestry
Nilipour Azadeh - Assistant Lecturer in Accounting Department of Financial and Business Systems
Noble Shona - LincolnConnect Administrator
Nourozi Fariba - Research Technician / Laboratory Manager
Nuthall Peter - Research Fellow Department of Land Management and Systems
OConnell Dean - Learning Advisor (Maths and Stats)
Old Kevin - Senior Lecturer in Farm Management Research Department of Land Management and Systems
On Stephen - Associate Professor in Food Microbiology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Osborne Donna - Academic Administrator
Page Shannon - Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Park Glen - Senior Tutor - Mechanics
Parker Amber - Lecturer in Viticulture Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Parker Martin - Systems Engineer
Parkins Nicola - Moodle Assistant
Parr Wendy - Principal Research Officer Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Paterson Adrian - Associate Professor
Paterson Deborah - Customer Service
Paterson Sue - Receptionist
Payne Ken - Senior Tutor - Shearing
Pearson Marian - Administrator Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Petelo Lorraine - Director
Pitman Andrew - Honorary Adjunct Lecturer
Podolyan Andriy - Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Pollard Robin - Vice-Chancellor
Pollock Keith - Technician
Powell Grant - Manager, The Linc
Prangnell Sophie - Senior Student Liaison Officer
Premaratne Manjula - Technical Officer Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Radford Jack - Project Leader Department of Financial and Business Systems
Ratna Nazmun - Senior Lecturer in Economics Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Reeves Ann - Tutor
Reid Rob - Desktop Consultant
Reilly Stuart - IT Director
Rennie Hamish - Associate Professor (Planning ); Director of Professional Planning Programmes; Director of Postgraduate Studies in Disaster Risk and Resilience Department of Environmental Management
Renwick Alan - Professor of Agricultural Economics
Rich Karl - Associate Professor of Agribusiness and International Development Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Ridgway Hayley - Associate Professor in Plant Microbiology Department of Ecology
Riley Karyn - PBRF Research Content Administrator
Ritson Neil - Senior Lecturer in Business Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Robb Lauren - Events Assistant
Roberts Lin - Senior Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Robinson Brett - Associate Professor Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Ross James - Senior Lecturer in Biometrics and Wildlife Management Department of Ecology
Rostas Michael - Senior Lecturer
Roudaki Jamal - Senior Lecturer Department of Financial and Business Systems
Roxburgh Allan - Work Experience Co-ordinator
Royds Don - Senior Tutor School of Landscape Architecture
Ruffell Pauline - Cleaner
Rutherford Paul - Research Assistant
Ryan Greg - Dean, Faculty of Environment Society and Design
Safa Majeed - Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Engineering
Salter Kathryn - Hostel Supervisor
Samarasinghe Sandhya - Professor
Saunders Caroline - Professor of Trade and Environmental Economics and Director, AERU
Saunders John - Research Officer
Savage Geoffrey - Associate Professor in Food Biochemistry
Saxton Valerie - Lecturer
Schappi Linda - Content Selection & Acquisitions (Serials) Coordinator
Schulze-Ehlers Birgit - Senior Lecturer in Agribusiness Supply Chain Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Scott Fiona - SchoolsLinc Programme Manager
Scott Julie - Executive Assistant
Sefonte Rebecca - Tutor - Equine
Serventi Luca - Assistant Lecturer
Shillito David - Lecturer in Horticultural Management
Shone Michael - Lecturer in Tourism and Recreation and Academic Co-ordinator for the Bachelor of Tourism Management
Simmons David - Professor of Tourism / Director of Research Strategy and Development
Simpson Robert - Senior Tutor in Farm Management
Sinton Katy - Inclusive Eduction Co-ordinator
Skinner Erin - Records and Research Data Analyst
Smith Carol - Senior Lecturer in Soil Science
Smith Jayne - Community Fitness Consultant
Smith Malcolm - Technician
Smith Mark - Administration Coordinator
Smith Neil - Technical Officer
Snell Lisa - Executive Officer
Soboleva Anna - International Officer
Stalker Diane - Receptionist/Administrator
Stark Christine - Postdoctoral Fellow
Steel Gary - Senior Lecturer
Stevenson Heather - Conference and Events Organiser
Stewart Emma - Senior Lecturer in Tourism and Parks
Stewart Glenn -
Steyaert Johanna - Research Officer
Stoddart Margaret - Kitchen Supervisor
Streat Daryl - Head of Programme
Stronach Nicole - Academic Assistant
Student Administration - Student Administration
Student Liaison - Student Liaison Contact
Sukhapure Mohini - Lecturer Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Sullivan Jon - Senior Lecturer in Ecology
Sun Jeff - Director of Greater China
Sundaralingam Ayingaran - Systems Engineer
Swaffield Simon - Professor of Landscape Architecture
Tait Peter - Research Officer in Environmental Economics
Taiuru Karaitiana -
Tavares Silvia - Assistant Lecturer School of Landscape Architecture
Tavinor Grant - Senior Lecturer Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Taylor Emma - ITS Project Coordinator
Taylor Hadrian - Learning Advisor (Information Delivery)
Tee Claire - Financial Administrator Bio-Protection Research Centre
Tescos Nicos - Senior Tutor - Teaching Support Coordination
Thomas Anisha - Alumni and Development Officer
Thompson Andrew -
Thompson Jan - Content & Service Delivery Assistant (Interloans)
Thomson Jaime - Student Liaison Manager
Tian Bin - Lecturer in Wine Science Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Toothill Michael - Research Operations Manager
Torky Amal - Department Secretary Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Trafford Guy - HOD for the Department of Land Management and Systems, Lecturer in Farm Management and Agribusiness Department of Land Management and Systems
Trafford Sue - Lecturer in Business Communication Department of Agribusiness and Markets
Trent Miles - Lecturer in Information Systems and Academic Programme Manager (Students)
Tritt Sarah - Research Advisor (Postgraduate Liaison)
Vallance Suzanne - Lecturer in Urban Studies Department of Environmental Management
Van Dijk Judith - Tutor Department of Soil and Physical Sciences
Van Heerden Jakobus - Senior Lecturer Department of Financial and Business Systems
van Zijll de Jong Eline - Postdoctoral Fellow
Vance Nancy - Lecturer School of Landscape Architecture
Vesey Jeff - Contract Lecturer Department of Environmental Management
Voon Quck Choi - Database Administrator
Wagstaff Ian - Foundation Studies Head of Programme and Senior Tutor
Wagstaff Tui - Kaiawhina/Personal Assistant to Deputy Vice-Chancellor, Maori and Communities
Wakelin Angela - Research Technician
Wales David - Senior Tutor Foundation Studies
Walker Glen - Digital Access Analyst
Walker Kelly - Biology Tutor Department of Ecology
Walker Mark - Research Technician
Waller Lauren - Postdoctoral Fellow Bio-Protection Research Centre
Ward Jennifer - Senior Tutor - Equine
Ward Julie - Departmental Administrator Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Ward Maurice - Teaching Advisor (Educational Design)
Webster-Brown Jenny - Director, Waterways Centre for Freshwater Management Department of Environmental Management
Welford Anne - Postgraduate Administrator
Wesener Andreas - Lecturer in Urban Design School of Landscape Architecture
Westbrooke Victoria - Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Management and Agribusiness Department of Land Management and Systems
Whitehead Jay - Research Officer
Wilson Jude - Senior Research Officer Department of Tourism, Sport and Society
Wilson Mark - Senior Lecturer in Supply Chain Management Department of Global Value Chains and Trade
Wilson Sandy - Personal Assistant Bio-Protection Research Centre
Winefield Christopher - Senior Lecturer in Plant Molecular Biology Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Winslade Iain - Senior Tutor - E Learning
Winterbourn Kerry - Graphic Designer
Worner Sue - Associate Professor
Wratten Steve - Professor of Ecology
Wright Liz - Communications Manager
Yeung Patrick - International Operations Manager
Yu Sam - Business Development Manager - South Island
Zahraie Babak - Research Data Analyst
Zawodny Trudi - Project Manager
Zheng Haotian - Lecturer in Food Engineering Department of Wine, Food and Molecular Biosciences
Zhou Huitong - Principal Research Officer Department of Agricultural Sciences
Lincoln University website redevelopment project 2014
Developers
Nick Goodey - C# back end and SharePoint Developer
Star Chen - Web Developer
Karaitiana Taiuru - Web Developer SharePoint administrator
Ting Wu - Front end Developer
Managers
Jeremy Baker - Senior managment
Tafflyn Bradford-James Marketing director
Richard Corby - Project manager
Suppliers
Pikselin - primary partner, web designers, UX design