Academic Editor (Africa, Australasia and the Pacific), International Journal of the History of Sport. Member of the editorial boards of Sporting Traditions (Journal of the Australian Society for Sports History) and Sport in History (Journal of the British Society of Sports History); member of the Editorial Advisory Group for the New Zealand Journal of History. Member of the New Zealand Tertiary Council for Physical Activity, Sport and Exercise. Greg's areas of experise are: * Social history of sport * Social history of alcohol

Dean, Faculty of Environment Society and Design

lincoln university new zealand nz staff academic general

Back To Staff List

Staff Profile A-Z

Meet some of our 600 academic and non-academic staff.
loading
Abbott Mick - Associate Professor
Abidin Sazali - Associate Professor in Finance
Affeld Kathrin - PBRF Editor
Agnew James - Student Liaison Officer
Aldwell Patrick - Academic Director, Kellogg Rural Leaders Programme
Alizadeh Hossein - Research Officer
Allan Sue - Research Metadata Analyst
Allen Warwick - Postdoctoral Fellow
Al-Marashdeh Omar - Lecturer in Animal Production Science
Almond Peter - Associate Professor in Soil Science
Anderson Barbara - PA to the Dean
Andrews Mitchell - Associate Professor in Plant Science
Anthony Patricia - Senior Lecturer
Archie Moira - Executive Assistant
Armstrong Karen - Senior Research Officer
Ash Michelle - Learning Advisor (Careers and Employment)
Ataria Jamie - Senior Lecturer in Ecotoxicology and Wildlife Management, Member of o Te Matapuna
Babar Tauseef - PhD candidate
Bailey Alison - Professor of Farm Management
Bailey Mark - International Science Advisory Panel member
Barlow Carole - Technician
Barlow, Rebecca - Production Supervisor
Barratt Barbara - Principal Scientist
Barrell Graham - Head of Department of Agricultural Sciences; Associate Professor in Animal Physiology
Barthelmeh Mike - Associate Professor in Landscape Architecture
Bartlett Llewellyn - Senior Service Desk Analyst
Bartlett Nicole - Content Specialist
Beale Nigel - Technician
Beavon Annette - University Studies Senior Tutor
Becker Julian - International Manager
Behiniwal Gurvinder - Service Desk Analyst
Benbow Pamela - Contract Lecturer/Teaching Assistant
Bendall Lynne - Tutor
Berno Tracy - Associate Professor – Culinary Arts
Berno, Tracy - Associate Professor – Culinary Arts
Berry Daniel - Postdoctoral Fellow
Bertram Janet - Senior Tutor
Bibin George - IT Consultant
Bickerstaffe Roy - Emeritus Professor
Bicknell Kathryn (Katie) - Senior Lecturer in Economics
Bigsby Hugh - Dean, Faculty of Agribusiness and Commerce; Professor in Forest Economics
Black Alistair - Lecturer in Plant Science
Black Amanda - Lecturer
Blaikie Richard - Board Member, Partner Representative, University of Otago
Blakeborough Heather - Academic Co-ordinator and Senior Tutor, University Studies
Blond Celine - Research Technician
Bloomberg Mark - Lecturer in Forestry Management
Blunt Jacqueline - Medical Profesional
Blythe Janelle - Customer Experience Project Manager
Boereboom Tracy - Service Desk
Bong Wen (Jonas) - Content and Service Delivery Assistant
Boniface Stacey - Teaching and Research Content Administrator and Learning Advisor (Academic Skills)
Boot Royston - Information Security Officer
Bourdot Graeme - Principal Scientist
Bowie Mike - Senior Tutor - Ecology
Bowring Jacky - Professor of Landscape Architecture
Boyce Sally - Customer Service
Boyle Michelle - Research Contracts Manager
Bradley Ellie - MSc candidate
Bradshaw Rosie - Professor of Genetics
Breitmeyer Jason - Technician
Brennan Charles - Professor of Food Science
Brien Anthony - Senior Lecturer in Business and Hotel Management
Broadhurst John - Systems Developer
Brockerhoff Eckehard - Principal Scientist
Brook Barry - Chairman
Brookes Jenny - Research technician
Broughton Douglas - Postgraduate Administrator
Brower Ann - ...
Brown Barbara - Research Assistant
Brown Callum - Fitness Consultant
Brown Martyn - Project Manager - IT Infrastructure Projects
Bryant Racheal - Lecturer in Animal Science
Buckley Penny - Customer Services
Bufford Jennifer - Postdoctoral Fellow
Buhrs Ton - Emeritus Professor
Bulman Lindsay - Science Leader, Partner Representative, Scion
Bulman Simon - Researcher
Bunt Craig - Associate Professor in Animal Science
Burtt Elizabeth - Senior Tutor in Farm Management
Bush Natalie - Research Adminstrator
Bywater Tony - Professor of Agricultural Systems
Calvert Dianne - Senior Graphic Designer
Cameron Caitriona - Head of Department: Academic and Career Skills
Cameron Keith - Professor of Soil Science, Head of Centre for Soil and Environmental Research
Cameron Russell - Senior Lecturer in Farm Management
Cameron Trudi - Senior Tutor
Campbell Ashley - Communications Officer
Campbell Graeme - Sports Coordinator
Candy Alyesha - MSc candidate
Cargill Andre - Systems Engineer
Carlin Thomas - PhD candidate
Carpenter Lloyd - Senior Lecturer in Māori Studies
Carpinter Adrian - Council Secretary, Chancellor’s Office
Carswell Andrew - Lecturer
Casanovas Paula - Postdoctoral Fellow
Casonato Seona - Senior Lecturer in Plant Pathology
Catering Manager - Catering Manager
Chai Zhao-Xiang (Josh) - Research Technician
Challies Ed - Senior Lecturer, Water Policy and Management
Chan-Dorman Jessie - Board member, Independent
Charters Stuart - Senior Lecturer
Chau Henry - Lecturer in Environmental Physics
Chen Star - Web Developer
Cheng Long (Paul) - Agmardt Postdoctoral Fellow
Cheong Carol - Senior Lecturer
Chettri Pranav - Postdoctoral Fellow
Christey Mary - Honorary Research Fellow
Civil Defence Emergency Contact - Civil Defence Emergency Contact
Clark Nicola - Undergraduate Administrator
Clayton Megan - Academic Programme Manager
Clemes Michael - Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Clemes Sue - Teaching Advisor (Evaluations, e-Learning)
Clough Tim - Professor of Environmental Biogeochemistry
Clydesdale Greg - Senior Lecturer
Cohen David - HoD
Coleman Patrick - Academic Co-ordinator and Senior Tutor
Collings Michelle - Admin Support
Collins Ian - Heritage Writer
Combs Tabitha - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Comrie Elisabeth - Student Connection Service Administrator
Comrie Paul - Customer Administrator
Condron Leo - Professor of Biogeochemistry
Cone Malcolm - Honorary Research Associate
Corboy Joanne - Receptionist/Administrator
Cosson Mary - Research Information Manager
Costan Andrei - PhD candidate
Cournane David - Graphic Designer
Cox Murray - Professor of Computational Biology
Creasy Glen - Senior Lecturer in Viticulture
Cresswell Roger - Analytical Services Manager
Cripps-Guazzone Natalia - Tutor - Plant Pathology
Cummings Nicholas - Postdoctoral Fellow
Cunningham Teresa - PA/Administrator
Curran Penny - Alumni and Development Officer
Curran Timothy - Senior Lecturer in Ecology
Dalziel Paul - Professor of Economics
Dartmann, Andreas - Data Analyst, Customer Insights
Dawson Roger - Head of Department: Research Services
Dawson, Alana - Future Leader Schoalrship Programme Co-ordinator/Manager
De Haan Diane - Student Administrator - Study Abroad and Exchange
De Silva Tracy-Anne - Senior Lecturer
de Wit Pierre - International Science Advisory Panel Member
Dean David - Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Dearden Peter - Researcher
Delamore Kristene - Health & Safety Coordinator
Deo Bas - Field Services/Horticulture Services Area Manager
Deuchrass Richard - Athletic Performance Manager
Devlin Pat - Reader (Emeritus)
Di Hong - Professor of Soil and Environmental Science
Dickie Ian - Professor of Microbial Ecology
Dickinson Nicholas - Professor of Ecology
Dickman Marty - International Science Advisory Panel Member
Dijkwel Paul - Senior Lecturer
Dodd Rosalind - Lecturer in Soil Science
Doscher Crile - Senior Lecturer in GIS
Dow Mark - Contract Lecturer
Doyle Rebecca - Communications Officer
Drage Jean - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Driver Tim - Research Assistant
Du Plooy Andrew - IT Service Desk Analyst
Duncan Ronlyn - Researcher environmental science
Duter Maria - Research Technician
Eason Charles - Professor of Wildlife Management; Director for the Centre of Wildlife Mangement and Conservation
Echaide Aquino Jesus Francisco - PhD candidate
Edwards Grant - Dean Faculty of Agriculture & Life Sciences; Professor of Dairy Production
Edwards Sarah - Lecturer
Elderton Mark - English Language Tutor
Elliot Catherine - Lecturer
Esperschuetz Juergen - Researcher/Contract Lecturer
Espiner Stephen - Senior Lecturer
Falkingham Kath - Applications Administrator
Falloon Richard - Adjunct Professor of Plant Pathology
Fan Carol - Undergraduate Administrator
Ferreira Maia Lais - PhD candidate
Fineran Peter - Associate Investigator
Fisher David - Senior Lecturer
Fitchett Deborah - Head of Department: Digital Services
Flower, Kathryn - Director, Student and Stakeholder Engagement
Flynn Victoria - Teaching Technician
Forbes Sharon - Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Fountain Joanna - Senior Lecturer
Francis Glyn - Board Member, Partner Representative AgResearch
Frapwell Andrew - Service Manager
Fraser Sarah - Content Specialist
Frater Jillian - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Furlong Nicola - Change Manager
Fyfe Dianne - PA to Professors Steve Wratten and John Hampton
Gambles Emma - Administrator, Department of Pest-management and Conservation
Gan Christopher - Professor in Accounting and Finance
Ganley Rebecca - Research Leader
Gant Howard - Finance Director
Gardiner Camilla - Postdoc Fellow
Gardner Alyson - Faculty Finance Manager
Gardner Paul - Senior Lecturer
Gash Alan - Senior Lecturer in Agronomy
Gibbs Jim - Senior Lecturer in Livestock Health and Production
Gibson II Rob - PhD candidate
Giddens Cindy - Teaching Advisor
Gidlow Bob - Honorary Associate Professor
Gilchrist Erica - Assistant Lecturer
Gillespie Deborah - Administrator
Gilmore Helen - Educational Designer
Glare Travis - Bio-Protection Research Centre Director and Professor of Applied Entomology
Godsoe William - Lecturer
Goh Annie - International Manager
Goldson Stephen - Professorial Fellow
Gong Hua - Research Officer
Goodey Nicholas - Senior Developer Techo Janitor www Goffer
Gooneratne Ravi - Professor in Toxicology
Gow Adam - Project Manager
Grage Katrin - Research Technician
Green Kimberly - Postdoctoral Fellow
Greer Andrew - Senior Lecturer in Animal Science
Greer Glen -
Gregorini Pablo - Professor Livestock Production
Greig Bruce - Lecturer in Farm Management and Agribusiness
Guenther Meike - Research Fellow
Guo Melissa - Postdoctoral Fellow
Hall Jane - Learning Advisor (Careers and Employment)
Hall Kerry - ITS Administrator
Hall Louisa - Teaching Assistant
Hall Tony - Chancellor, Lincoln University
Hamlin Mike - Associate Professor
Hammond Don - Board Member, Independent
Hammond Sandy - Technician
Hampton Jacinda - HRIS Coordinator
Hampton John - Professor of Seed Technology
Hancox Fiona - Trustee
Hannaway David - Professor and Forage Program Director
Harrison Roland - Associate Professor & Head of Department
Harrop Thomas - Postdoctoral Fellow
Hassall Leanne - Technician
Hassing Berit - PhD candidate
Hay John - Board Member (Chair), Independent
He Amanda - Service Delivery Supervisor
Health and Safety Coordinator - Health & Safety Coordinator
Hennessy Louise - PhD candidate
Hettiarachchi Dilani Kasundara - PhD candidate
Heyl Jeff - Senior Lecturer in Operations Management
Hickford Jonathan - Professor in Animal Breeding and Genetics
Hill Warwick - Technician
Hilston Glennis - Senior Administrator and Personal Assistant to Director of Library, Teaching and Learning
Hind Alison - Administration Assistant
Hoare, Blake - Student Liaison Officer
Hodge Miriam - Senior Lecturer in Biometrics
Hofmann Rainer - Associate Professor in Plant Biology
Holder Peter - Postdoctoral Fellow
Holmes Lorraine - Departmental Administrator
Holyoake Andrew - Operations Manager
Hu Baiding - Senior Lecturer in Economics
Hughey Ken - Professor
Hulme Philip - Professor of Plant Biosecurity
Hurnen Kirsty - Business Analyst
Hurren, Kevin - Director, Research Management Office
Hurst Mark - Senior Scientist
Hurunui Kiri - Kairangahau Māori (Māori Research Assistant)
Innes Andrea - Marketing and Communications Manager
International Recruitment Enquiry - Recruitment Enquiry
International Recruitment Officer - International Recruitment Officer
Jackson Trevor - Principal Scientist
Jacobs Jeanne - Research Leader - Genomics
Jahn Arno - Systems Engineer
Jarvis Sue - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Jayaraman Jay - Post-Doctoral Fellow
Jennifer Pannell - ?
Johnson Janine - Science Support Officer
Johnston Karen - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Jones Eirian - Associate Professor of Plant Pathology and Mycology
Jones Philippa - Chief Operating Officer
Jordan Brian - Professor of Plant Biotechnology
Jose Bethany - PhD candidate
Jung Eunju - Repository Content Delivery Assistant
Kakhki Ali - PhD candidate
Kandula Janaki - Technical Officer
Kandula Wadia - Technical Officer
Kartikasari Ani - Lecturer in International Rural Development
Kemp Peter - Partner Representative, Massey University
Kerr Dayle - Content Specialist
Kerr Geoff - Professor
Kerr Roslyn - Senior Lecturer & Head of Department
Khan Khan Mir - PhD candidate
Kirsopp Danielle - Operations Support
Kissling Chris - Emeritus Professor
Kobayashi Koji - Lecturer
Kuchar Michal - PhD candidate
Kulasiri Don - Professor of Computational Modelling and Systems Biology
Kwan Brian - Laboratory Manager
Laming Toni - CEO - Lincoln Hub
Larsen Stuart - NZ Biotron Manager
Lawson Gillian - Head of School
Lee Jaeseung - MHSc candidate
Lees Nic - Senior Lecturer, Agribusiness Management
Lehto Niklas - Senior Lecturer
Lewis Kai - MSc candidate
Li Jin-hua - Research Technician
Li Zhaohua - Senior Lecturer in Finance
Lin Yingjie (Cory) - Educational Designer
Lincworks - Grounds and Buildings
Lister Alison - Learning Advisor (Mathematics and Statistics)
Lizamore Darrell - Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Lockhart Peter - Principal Investigator
Lodge Damian - Director Learning and Teaching and University Librarian
Logan Chris - Lecturer in Animal Science, Animal Programme Manager, Manager Flock-Linc
Logan Hugh - Visiting Research Associate
Logie, Anna - SENIOR STUDENT LIAISON OFFICER
Lokuliyanage Kethsiri - Analytical Services Technician
Lomax Adrienne - Strategic Advisor
Long Sharon - Senior Tutor
LopezReyes Karla - PhD candidate
Lorraine Scott, Anne - Senior Lecturer
Lucock Sharon - Lecturer in Agribusiness Management
Luhrs Anna - Group Exercise Manager/Fitness Consultant
Lunam Marcelle - Teaching Advisor (Video and Social Media Specialist)
LUSA Association Manager - LUSA Association Manager
Lyne Christine - Research Accountant
Lyne Michael - Associate Professor in International Rural Development
Ma Wanglin - Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Macdonald Amrapali - Lecturer in Law
Macfarlane Tricia - Trustee
Mackay Michael - Senior Lecturer
Mackintosh Myles - Technician
Magson Peter - Recreation Centre and Sport Scholarship Manager
Makiola Andreas - PhD candidate
Maloney Richard - Principle Technical Advisor - Biodiversity Group
Mander Carolyn - Research Advisor
Mandley Ian - Infrastucture Manager
Manna Valerie - Senior Lecturer
Mansfield Sarah - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Mardle Shona - School Administrator / Secretary
Mark-Shadbolt Melanie - Maori Research & Development Coordinator
Marris John - Curator, Entomology Research Collection
Martoni Francesco - PhD candidate
Martyn Liz - PBRF Editor
Mason Susan - Senior Lecturer
Mather Rosemary - Team Leader, Service Delivery
Matunga Hirini - Professor of Māori and Indigenous Development
Maxwell Thomas (Tom) - Postdoctoral Fellow
Mayes Rochelle - Assistant Faculty Administrator
McAnulty Robin - Technical Officer
McDonagh John - Associate Professor in Property Studies
McDonald Sian - Teaching and Research Content Administrator
McDougal Rebecca - Researcher
McDowell Richard - Professor in Soil and Water Quality
McGill Faye - Conference and Professional Development Manager
McKenzie Bruce - Chief Academic Officer; Professor of Agronomy
McKenzie Bruce BPRC - Board member, Partner Representative, Lincoln University (host)
McLarty Jim - Tutor
McLenaghen Roger - Senior Tutor
McWha James - Vice-Chancellor
McWilliam Wendy - Senior Lecturer, Landscape Ecology
Meechang Terry - Head of Department: Teaching Quality
Memon Ali - Emeritus Professor
Mendoza-Mendoza Artemio - Research Officer
Merrick Norma - Molecular Technician
Mesarich Carl - Lecturer in Plant Pathology
Mills Annamaria - Postdoctoral Fellow
Miss - PhD candidate
Mohssen Magdy - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Moir Jim - Associate Professor
Montgomery Roy - Senior Lecturer
Moody Gary - Communications Officer
Moore Kevin - Associate Professor
Moot Derrick J - Professor in Plant Science
Morgan Leanne - Senior Lecturer, Groundwater
Morley-Bunker Michael - Senior Lecturer in Horticulture
Morris Peter - Project Manager/Business Analyst
Morrison Paula - Academic Quality and Policy Manager
Morton James - Assoc Prof in Protein Biochemistry
Muhammad Khalid - Assistant Lecturer Sports Training and Kinesiology Dept
Munir Kiran - Copyright and Content Repository Advisor
Murphy Elaine - Adjunct Associate Professor
Murray Craig - Services Delivery Coordinator
Nahkies Brent - Senior Lecturer
Narciso Jo - Research Technician
Nelson Tracey - Health, Safety and Compliance Manager
Nettle Siobhan - Student Connection Services Manager
Newman Bernard - Winery and Vineyard Manager
Newman Derek - Lincoln University Alumni representative
Nguyen Cuong Cao - Lecturer in Finance
Nguyen Nghia Thi - PhD candidate
Nicholson Craig - Learning Advisor and PASS Coordinator
Nicholson Jennie - Change Manager
Nicholson Thomas - PhD candidate
Nilipour Azadeh - Lecturer
Nimmo Katie - Research Manager
Nixon Laura - PhD candidate
Nogueira Lopez Guillermo - PhD candidate
Nottage, Emma - Student Connection Services International Specialist
Nourozi Fariba - Research Technician / Laboratory Manager
Nunes Leite Luciano - PhD candidate
Nuthall Peter - Research Fellow
OCallaghan Maureen - Programme Leader
OCallaghan Phillip - Chief Commercial Officer
OConnell Dean - Learning Advisor (Maths and Stats)
Olaniyan Shola - Postdoctoral Fellow
Old Kevin - Senior Lecturer in Farm Management Research
Oldham, Mark - Reporting Analyst Customer Insights
On Stephen - Associate Professor in Food Microbiology
Padilla Arizmendi Fabiola - PhD candidate
Page Shannon - Head of Department, Lecturer
Parker Amber - Senior Lecturer in Viticulture
Parker Martin - Systems Engineer
Parr Wendy - Principal Research Officer
Parton Rebekah - Project Coordinator
Paterson Adrian - Head of Department, Associate Professor
Paterson Deborah - Customer Service
Paterson Sue - Administrator
Payne Dione - Kaiarahi Māori
Pearson Marian - Administrator
Pearson Mike - Professor of Plant Pathology
Percy Edward - Contract Lecturer
Petelo Lorraine - Director University Studies and English Language
Phillips Craig - Senior scientist
Pickett Tenille - Unknown
Pitcaithly, Emma - Team Administrator
Pitman Andrew - Honorary Adjunct Lecturer
Plangsrisakul Tipsukon - Payroll
Podolyan Andriy - Research Officer
Pollock Keith - Technician
Premaratne Manjula - Technical Officer
Prime, Deborah - Receptionist
Puertolas Alexandra - Postdoctoral Fellow
Purcell Robyn - Administrator
Pushparajan Charlotte - Postdoctoral fellow
Radford Jack - Project Leader
Rae Jess - Assistant Lecturer
Ratna Nazmun - Senior Lecturer in Economics
Rayl Ryan - PhD candidate
Reader Jill - Programme Director, Diploma Programmes
Reeves Ann - Tutor
Reid Rob - Desktop Consultant
Reilly Stuart - IT Director
Rennie Hamish - Associate Professor
Renwick Alan - HoD
Rey Campa Aroa - PhD candidate
Reynish Robin - Project Manager Farm Manuals
Riddell Richard - Trustee
Ridgway Hayley - Scientist
Riley Karyn - PBRF Research Content Administrator
Ritson Neil - Senior Lecturer in Business Management
Rivas Franco Federico - PhD candidate
Roberts Lin - Senior Lecturer
Rose Stuart - Contract Lecturer
Rosin Christopher - Senior Lecturer
Rosin Victoria - Postgraduate Student Administrator
Roskruge Nick - Maori Champion
Ross James - Senior Lecturer in Biometrics and Wildlife Management
Rostas Michael - Senior Lecturer
Roudaki Jamal - Senior Lecturer
Royds Don - Senior Tutor
Rui Zheng - IT Service Desk Specialist
Rutherford Paul - Research Assistant
Ryan Greg - Dean, Faculty of Environment Society and Design
Safa Majeed - Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Engineering
Samarasinghe Sandhya - Professor
Sanjyal Sunita - PhD candidate
Saunders Caroline - Director
Saunders John - Research Officer
Savage Geoffrey - Associate Professor in Food Biochemistry
Savinen Sandra - PhD candidate
Sawada Miyoko - Undergraduate Administrator
Schappi Linda - Content Selection & Acquisitions (Serials) Coordinator
Schoof Marion - PhD candidate
Schulze-Ehlers Birgit - Senior Lecturer
Scott Anne Lorraine - Senior Lecturer - School of Language, Social & Political Sciences
Scott Barry - Theme Leader
Scott Julie - Interim Team Leader - Executive Assistant
Scott Peter - Researcher
Security - Security Officer
Serventi Luca - Lecturer
Seyedalikhani Salome - PhD student
Sheetal, Sheetal - International Recruitment Officer
Sheppard Andy - International Science Advisory Panel Member
Shields Morgan - PhD candidate
Shields Tracey - PA to Dean/Faculty Administrator
Shillito David - Lecturer in Horticultural Management
Shirtcliffe Mavis - Office Manager
Shone Jaime - Domestic Engagement Manager
Shone Michael - Senior Lecturer, Academic Leader in International Tourism & Hospitality Management
Simmons David - Professor
Simpson Robert - Senior Tutor in Farm Management
Sinton Katy - Inclusive Education Co-ordinator
Sitter Lesley - PhD candidate
Skelly John - PhD Candidate
Skelton Peter - Honorary Professor
Skinner Erin - Records and Research Data Analyst
Smart Sue - Scholarships Office
Smith Carol - Senior Lecturer in Soil Science
Smith Hoani - Strength and Conditioning Coach + Fitness Consultant
Smith Jayne - Community Fitness Consultant
Smith Malcolm - Technician
Smith Mark - Administration Coordinator
Smith Neil - Technical Officer
Smith Steve - Chancellor
Smith Vikki - PhD Research
Spellerberg Ian - Emeritus Professor
Sprague Rowan - PhD candidate
Stalker Diane - Receptionist/Administrator
Stark Christine - Postdoctoral Fellow
Steel Gary - Senior Lecturer
Stevens Philippa - Board Member, Partner Representative, Plant & Food Research
Stevenson Heather - Conference and Events Organiser
Stewart Emma - Associate Professor
Steyaert Johanna - Research Officer
Stipkovits Letitia - Technician
Streat Daryl - Head of Programme
Student Administration - Contact
Student Association (LUSA) - Student Association (LUSA)
Student Liaison - Student Liaison Contact
Sullivan Jon - Senior Lecturer in Ecology
Sun Jeff - Director of Greater China
Swaffield Simon - Professor of Landscape Architecture
Tait Peter - Senior Research Officer
Tavares Silvia - Assistant Lecturer
Tavinor Grant - Senior Lecturer
Taylor Fiona - Applications Group Manager
Taylor Hadrian - Learning Advisor (Information Delivery)
Taylor Nick - Adjunct Senior Lecture
Tee Claire - Financial Administrator
Templeton Matt - Theme Leader
Tescos Nicos - Senior Tutor
Teulon Dave - Director of Better Border Biosecurity (B3)
Thomas Anisha - Alumni and Development Officer
Thompson Jan - Content & Service Delivery Assistant (Interloans)
Thomson Jill - Contract Lecturer
Thurston Josh - PhD candidate
Tian Bin - Lecturer in Wine Science
Timetable Administrator - Timetable Administrator
Tipa Gail - Board Member, Independent
Tiwari Sundar - PhD candidate
Todhunter Ben - Chairman
Tonner Joe - Employment Relations Specialist
Torky Amal - Department Secretary
Tourtellot Samuel - PhD candidate
Trafford Guy - Lecturer
Trafford Sue - Lecturer in Business Communication
Tritt Sarah - Research Advisor (Postgraduate Liaison)
Tucker, Desley - Events and Sponsorship Manager
Turnbull Matthew - Partner Representative, Canterbury University
Tylianakis Jason - Principal Investigator
Upton Karen - Executive Assistant
Vallance Suzanne - Senior Lecturer
Van Dijk Judith - Tutor in Environmental Physics, Soil and Earth Sciences
Van Heerden Jakobus - HoD
Vance Nancy - Lecturer
Vaughan Amy - PhD candidate
Verwoerd Wynand - Senior Lecturer
Vesey Jeff - Contract Lecturer
Vidwans Mohini - Lecturer
Vitousek Peter - International Science Advisory Panel Member
Vogel Stefan - Prfoessor
Voon Quck Choi - Systems Engineer
Wainer Ralph - PhD candidate
Waipara Nick - Maori Champion
Wakelin Angela - Research Technician
Wakelin Steve - Researcher Leader, Forest Systems Ecology
Wales David - Senior Tutor University Studies
Walker Glen - Head of Department: Library and Information Services
Wall, Kristin - Customer Insight Manager
Waller Lauren - Postdoctoral Fellow
Ward Julie - Administrator
Ward Maurice - Teaching Advisor (Educational Design)
Watson Connor - PhD candidate
Watson Heather - LHL catering manager
Wealleans Katrina - Administration Assistant
Webster-Brown Jenny - Director, Waterways Centre for Freshwater Management
Welford Anne - Postgraduate Administrator
Wesener Andreas - Senior Lecturer in Urban Design
Westbrooke Victoria - Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Management and Agribusiness
Whelan Helen - Postdoctoral Fellow
Whitehead Jay - Research Officer
Williams Lana - Undergraduate Administrator
Williams Nari - Researcher
Wilson Mark - Senior Lecturer in Supply Chain Management
Wilson Robyn - Faculty Postgraduate Administrator / Departmental Secretary
Wilson Sandy - Personal Assistant
Winefield Christopher - Senior Lecturer in Plant Molecular Biology
Winkworth Richard - Senior Lecturer
Winter David - Postdoctoral Fellow
Woodhead Ian - Chief Scientist and Group Manager of Lincoln Agritech’s Technology Group
Worner Sue - Honorary Associate Professor
Wratten Steve - Professor of Ecology
Wreford Anita - Associate Professor
Wyse Sarah - Postdoctoral Fellow
Yardley Jessica - PhD candidate
Yeung Patrick - International Operations Manager
Zawodny Trudi - Planning Manager
Zhao Yanan - Digital Services Analyst
Zhou Huitong - Principal Research Officer
Lincoln University website redevelopment project 2014
Developers
Nick Goodey - C# back end and SharePoint Developer
Star Chen - Web Developer
Karaitiana Taiuru - Web Developer SharePoint administrator
Ting Wu - Front end Developer
Managers
Jeremy Baker - Senior managment
Tafflyn Bradford-James Marketing director
Richard Corby - Project manager
Suppliers
Pikselin - primary partner, web designers, UX design