CACHED 25/07/2017 6:08 a.m.

Staff Profiles

lincoln university new zealand nz staff academic general

Back To Staff List

Staff Profile A-Z

Lincoln University employs over 600 academic and non-academic staff to provide an efficient framework for the functioning of the University.
loading
Abbott Mick - Co-director Landscope DesignLab
Abidin Sazali - Associate Professor in Finance
Affeld Kathrin - PBRF Editor
Agnew James - Student Liaison Officer
Aldwell Patrick - Academic Director, Kellogg Rural Leaders Programme
Alexova Veronika - Research Advisor
Alizadeh Hossein - Research Officer
Allan Sue - Repository Content Administrator
Allen Warwick - Postdoctoral Fellow
Almond Peter - Associate Professor in Soil Science
Anderson Barbara - PA to the Faculty Dean
Andrews Mitchell - Associate Professor in Plant Science
Anthony Patricia - Senior Lecturer in Software and Information Technology
Archie Moira - Executive Assistant
Armstrong Karen - Senior Research Officer
Ash Michelle - Learning Advisor (Careers and Employment)
Bailey Alison - Professor of Farm Management
Barlow Carole - Technician
Barrell Graham - Head of Department of Agricultural Sciences; Associate Professor in Animal Physiology
Barthelmeh Mike - Associate Professor in Landscape Architecture, Faculty Academic Manager (Students)
Bartlett Llewellyn - Senior Service Desk Analyst
Bartlett Nicole - Content & Service Delivery Assistant
Beale Nigel - Technician
Beavon Annette - University Studies Senior Tutor
Beck Dave -
Becker Julian - International Manager
Behiniwal Gurvinder - Service Desk Analyst
Bendall Lynne -
Bertram Janet - Senior Tutor
Bibin George -
Bickerstaffe Roy - Emeritus Professor of Food Biochemistry, Director of Lincoln Research
Bicknell Kathryn (Katie) - Senior Lecturer in Economics
Bigsby Hugh - Dean, Faculty of Agribusiness and Commerce; Professor in Forest Economics
Black Alistair - Lecturer in Plant Science
Black Amanda - Lecturer
Blakeborough Heather - Academic Co-ordinator and Senior Tutor, University Studies
Blond Celine - Research Technician
Bloomberg Mark - Lecturer in Forestry Management
Boereboom Tracy - Service Desk
Bong Wen (Jonas) - Service Delivery Assistant
Boniface Stacey - Teaching and Research Content Administrator
Boot Royston - Infrastructure Manager
Bowie Mike - Senior Tutor - Ecology
Bowring Jacky - Professor of Landscape Architecture
Boyce Sally - Customer Service
Boyle Michelle - Research Contracts Manager
Breitmeyer Jason -
Brennan Charles - Professor of Food Science
Brien Anthony - Senior Lecturer in Business and Hotel Management
Broadhurst John - Systems Developer
Brookes Jenny - Research Technician
Brower Ann - Senior Lecturer
Brown Barbara - Research Assistant
Brown Callum - Fitness Consultant
Brown Martyn - Project Manager - IT Infrastructure Projects
Bryant Racheal - Lecturer in Animal Science
Buckley Penny - Customer Services
Bufford Jennifer - Postdoctoral Fellow
Buhrs Ton - Associate Professor in Environmental Policy
Bunt Craig - Associate Professor in Animal Science
Burgess Leanne - Cleaning Manager
Burtt Elizabeth - Senior Tutor in Farm Management
Bush Natalie - Research Administrator
Bywater Tony - Professor of Agricultural Systems
Calvert Dianne - Senior Graphic Designer
Cameron Caitriona - Learning Advisor (Academic Skills)
Cameron Keith - Professor of Soil Science, Head of Centre for Soil and Environmental Research
Cameron Russell - Senior Lecturer in Farm Management
Cameron-Agnew Trudi - Senior Tutor
Campbell Graeme - Sports Coordinator
Cargill Andre - Systems Engineer
Carpenter Lloyd - Lecturer in Maori Studies
Carpinter Adrian - Director, Governance
Carruth Suzanne - Student Recruitment
Casonato Seona - Senior Lecturer in Plant Pathology
Catering Manager - Catering Manager
Chai Zhao-Xiang (Josh) - Research Technician
Charters Stuart - Head of Department and Senior Lecturer in Software and Information Technology
Chau Henry - Lecturer in Environmental Physics
Chelikani Venkata - Technician
Chen Jarol -
Chen Star - Web Developer
Cheng Long (Paul) - Agmardt Postdoctoral Fellow
Civil Defence Emergency Contact - Civil Defence Emergency Contact
Clark Lois -
Clayton Megan - Academic Programme Manager
Clemes Michael - Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Clemes Sue - Teaching Advisor (Evaluations, e-Learning)
Clough Tim - Professor of Environmental Biogeochemistry
Clucas Lynne - Technical Officer
Clydesdale Greg - Senior Lecturer
Cohen David - Associate Professor in Marketing
Coleman Patrick - Academic Co-ordinator and Senior Tutor
Collins Ian - Heritage Writer
Comrie Elisabeth - Student Connection Service Administrator
Comrie Paul -
Condron Leo - Professor of Biogeochemistry
Cone Malcolm - Honorary Research Associate
Corboy Joanne - Receptionist/Administrator
Cosson Mary - Research Information Manager
Cournane David - Graphic Designer
Creasy Glen - Senior Lecturer in Viticulture
Creasy Kirsten -
Cresswell Roger - Analytical Services Manager
Cripps-Guazzone Natalia - Tutor - Plant Pathology
Cummings Nicholas - Postdoctoral Fellow
Cunningham Teresa - PA/Administrator
Curran Penny - Alumni and Development Officer
Curran Timothy - Senior Lecturer in Ecology
Cushman Grant - Honorary Professor of Parks, Recreation and Tourism
Dadian Leila - Research Technician
Dalziel Paul - Professor of Economics
Dames Rebecca - Library Assistant, Content and Service Delivery
Dawson Roger - Head of Department: Research Services
Dawson, Alana -
de Haan Diane - Student Administrator - Study Abroad and Global Mobility
De Silva Tracy-Anne - Head of Department, Senior Lecturer in Accounting
Dean David - Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Deo Bas - Field Services/Horticulture Services Area Manager
Deuchrass Richard - Athletic Performance Manager
Devlin Pat - Reader (Emeritus)
Devlin Shelley - Hostel Supervisor
Di Hong - Professor of Soil and Environmental Science
Dickie Ian - Professor of Invasion Ecology
Dickinson Nicholas - Professor of Ecology
Dinnis Diane - Communications Officer
Doscher Crile - Senior Lecturer in GIS
Doyle Rebecca - Communications Officer
Drage Jean - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Driver Tim - Research Assistant
Du Plooy Andrew - Service Desk Analyst
Duncan Ronlyn - Senior Lecturer in Water Management
Durrant Abigail -
Duter Maria - Research Technician
Eason Charles - Professor of Wildlife Management; Director for the Centre of Wildlife Mangement and Conservation
Edwards Grant - Dean Faculty of Agriculture & Life Sciences; Professor of Dairy Production
Edwards Sarah -
Elderton Mark - English Language Tutor
Elliot Catherine - Lecturer
Emberson Rowan -
Ene George - Systems Engineer
Esperschuetz Juergen - Researcher/Contract Lecturer
Espiner Stephen - Senior Lecturer in Parks, Recreation and Tourism
Falconer Crawford - Sir Graeme Harrison Professorial Chair in Global Value Chains and Trade
Falkingham Kath - Applications Administrator
Falloon Richard - Professor of Plant Pathology
Fisher Colin - Senior Tutor
Fisher David - Senior Lecturer in Tourism
Fitchett Deborah - Head of Department: Digital Services
Flynn Victoria - Teaching Technician
Forbes Sharon - Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Fountain Joanna - Senior Lecturer in Tourism
Frapwell Andrew - Service Manager
Fraser Sarah - Library Assistant (Content and Service Delivery)
Fuller Caroline - Learning Advisor
Furlong Nicola - Change Manager
Fyfe Dianne - PA to Professors Steve Wratten and John Hampton
Gambles Emma - Administrator, Department of Pest-management and Conservation
Gan Christopher - Professor in Accounting and Finance
Gardner Alyson -
Gash Alan - Senior Lecturer in Agronomy
Gatehouse Hazel - Blended Learning Senior Tutor
Gawn Roy - Head of Programmes
Gibbs Jim - Senior Lecturer in Livestock Health and Production
Giddens Cindy - Teaching Advisor
Gidlow Bob - Honorary Associate Professor
Gilchrist Erica - Assistant Lecturer
Gillespie Deborah - Administrator
Gilmore Helen - Educational Designer
Glare Travis - Director and Professor of Applied Entomology
Godsoe William - Lecturer
Goh Annie - International Manager
Goldson Stephen - Professorial Fellow
Gong Hua -
Goodey Nick - Senior Applications Developer
Gooneratne Ravi - Professor in Toxicology
Greenhalgh Jill - Research Officer for Centre of Excellence in Farm Business Management
Greer Andrew - Senior Lecturer in Animal Science
Greer Glen - Senior Research Officer
Gregorini Pablo - Professor Livestock Production
Greig Bruce - Lecturer in Farm Management and Agribusiness
Guenther Meike - Research Fellow
Haar Cathy - 2IC Telford Kitchen
Hall Kerry - ITS Administrator
Hamlin Mike - Associate Professor
Hammond Sandy - Technician
Hampton John - Professor of Seed Technology
Hargest Chris - Campus Manager
Harrison Roland - Associate Professor & Head of Department
Hassall Leanne - Technical Officer
He Amanda - Service Delivery Assistant
Health and Safety Coordinator - Health & Safety Coordinator
Helleur Paul - Desktop Team Leader
Heyl Jeff - Senior Lecturer in Operations Management
Hickford Jonathan - Professor in Animal Breeding and Genetics
Hill Robert - Principal Research Officer
Hills Vicki - Administrative Assistant
Hilston Glennis - Senior Administrator and Personal Assistant to Director of Library, Teaching and Learning
Hind Alison - Administration Assistant
Hodge Miriam - Senior Lecturer in Biometrics
Hofmann Rainer - Associate Professor in Plant Biology
Holder Peter - Postdoctoral Fellow
Holgate Debbie - Hostel Supervisor
Holmes Lorraine - Departmental Administrator
Holyoake Andrew - Operations Manager
Hu Baiding - Senior Lecturer in Economics
Huddlestone Suzanne - PA to Dean of Commerce/Faculty Secretary
Hughey Ken - Professor
Hulme Philip - Professor of Plant Biosecurity
Hurnen Kirsty - Business Analyst
Hurren, Kevin - Director, Research Management Office
Hurunui Kiri - Kairangahau Māori (Māori Research Assistant)
International Recruitment Enquiry - Recruitment Enquiry
Jahn Arno - Systems Engineer
Jarvis Sue - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Jenkins Bryan - Professor Bryan Jenkins
Jennifer Pannell -
Jesús Gutiérrez Ginés Maria - Postdoc Fellow
Johnson Janine - Science Support Officer
Johnston Karen - Adjunct and Contract Senior Lecturer
Johnstone Jan - Learning Support Tutor/Library/International Students
Jones Eirian - Associate Professor of Plant Pathology and Mycology
Jones Philippa - Chief Operating Officer
Jordan Brian - Professor of Plant Biotechnology
Jung Eunju - Repository Content Delivery Assistant
Kahiya Eldrede - Lecturer in Global Supply Chain Management
Kandula Janaki - Technical Officer
Kandula Wadia - Technical Officer
Kennedy Rebecca - Assistant Lecturer in Accounting
Kerr Dayle - Content & Service Delivery Assistant
Kerr Geoff - Professor Environmental Economics
Kerr Roslyn - Senior Lecturer in Recreation, Sport and Leisure
Kirsopp Danielle - Personal Assistant
Kobayashi Koji - Lecturer in Sociology, Policy and Sport
Kulasiri Don - Professor of Computational Modelling and Systems Biology
Kwan Brian - Laboratory Manager
Labes Lyn - Cleaner
Larsen Stuart - NZ Biotron Manager
Lees Nic - Senior Lecturer, Agribusiness Management
Lefort Marie-Caroline - Researcher
Lehto Niklas - Senior Lecturer
Lei Jie - Technician
Li Jin-hua - Research Technician
Li Zhaohua - Senior Lecturer in Finance
Lin Yingjie (Cory) - Educational Designer
Lodge Damian - Director: Library, Teaching and Learning and University Librarian
Logan Chris - Lecturer in Animal Science, Animal Programme Manager, Manager Flock-Linc
Logan Hugh - Contract lecturer
Lois Clark -
Lokuliyanage Kethsiri - Analytical Services Technician
Long Sharon - Senior Tutor in Software and Information Technology
Lucas Richard - Senior Lecturer
Lucock Sharon - Lecturer in Agribusiness Management
Luhrs Anna - Group Exercise Manager/Fitness Consultant
Lyne Michael - Associate Professor in International Rural Development
Macdonald Amrapali - Lecturer in Law
Mackay Isobel - Horticultural Technician
Mackay Michael - Senior Lecturer in Rural Studies
Mackintosh Myles - Technician
Maclean Gillis - Senior Lecturer in Economics
Magson Peter - Recreation Centre and Sport Scholarship Manager
Mander Carolyn - Research Advisor
Manna Valerie - Deputy Programme Director & Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Mansfield Sarah - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Mark-Shadbolt Melanie - Maori Research & Development Coordinator
Marris John - Curator, Entomology Research Collection
Martin Sandra - Adjunct Associate Professor - Agribusiness for Development, LUCID (Lincoln University's Centre for International Development)
Martyn Liz - PBRF Editor
Mason Susan - Senior Lecturer
Matunga Hirini - Professor of Maori and Indigenous Development
Maw Ali - Senior Tutor - Rural Veterinary Technician
Maxwell Thomas (Tom) - Postdoctoral Fellow
Mayes Rochelle - Assistant Faculty Administrator
Maze Daniel - Hostel Manager
McAnulty Robin - Technical Officer
McDonagh John - Associate Professor in Property Studies
McDonald Sian - Teaching and Research Content Administrator
McDowell Richard - Professor in Soil and Water Quality
McFarlane Robin - Principal Research Officer
McGill Faye - Conference and Event Manager
McKenzie Bruce - Chief Academic Officer; Professor of Agronomy
McLarty Jim - Tutor
McLenaghen Roger - Senior Tutor
McWilliam Wendy - Lecturer
Meechang Terry - Head of Department: Teaching Quality
Mendoza-Mendoza Artemio - Research Officer
Merrick Norma - Molecular Technician
Meyer James - Livestock Technician
Miller Sini - Research Associate
Mills Annamaria - Postdoctoral Fellow
Mockford Ivan - Senior Tutor - Engineering
Moffat Lorraine - Academic Support Assistant
MoffatMargo - Administrator
Mohssen Magdy - Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Moir Jim - Associate Professor
Montgomery Roy - Head of Department - Environmental Management, Senior Lecturer
Moody Gary - Communications Officer
Moore Kevin - Associate Professor
Moore Stephen - Technical Officer
Moot Derrick J - Professor in Plant Science
Morelissen Bionda - Research Technician
Morley-Bunker Michael - Senior Lecturer in Horticulture
Morris Peter - Project Manager/Business Analyst
Morton James - Assoc Prof in Protein Biochemistry
Muhammad Khalid - Assistant Lecturer Sports Training and Kinesiology Dept
Murphy Elaine - Adjunct Associate Professor
Murray Craig - Services Delivery Coordinator
Nahkies Brent - Senior Lecturer
Narciso Jo - Research Technician
Nareta Gerry - Senior Lecturer
Nart Nicola - Academic Assistant
Newman Bernard - Winery and Vineyard Manager
Newton Alex - Senior Tutor
Nguyen Cuong Cao - Lecturer in Finance
Nicholson Craig - Learning Advisor (Content and Service Delivery)
Nicholson Jennie - Change Manager
Nilipour Azadeh (Azi) - Lecturer in Accounting
Nourozi Fariba - Research Technician / Laboratory Manager
Nuthall Peter - Research Fellow
OCallaghan Phillip - Chief Commercial Officer
OConnell Dean - Learning Advisor (Maths and Stats)
Olaniyan Shola - Postdoctoral Fellow
Old Kevin - Senior Lecturer in Farm Management Research
On Stephen - Associate Professor in Food Microbiology
Osborne Donna - Academic Administrator
Pablo Gregorini - Professor
Page Shannon - Lecturer
Park Glen - Senior Tutor - Mechanics
Parker Amber - Lecturer in Viticulture
Parker Martin - Systems Engineer
Parkins Nicola - Moodle Assistant
Parr Wendy - Principal Research Officer
Paterson Adrian - Head of Department, Associate Professor
Paterson Deborah - Customer Service
Paterson Sue - Receptionist
Payne Dione - Kaiarahi Māori
Payne Ken - Senior Tutor - Shearing
Pearson Marian - Administrator
Petelo Lorraine - Director
Peters Helen -
Phillips Jessica -
Pickett Tenille -
Pitman Andrew - Honorary Adjunct Lecturer
Plangsrisakul Tipsukon -
Podolyan Andriy - Research Officer
Pollard Robin - Vice-Chancellor
Pollock Keith - Technician
Powell Grant - Manager, The Linc
Purcell Robyn -
Radford Jack - Project Leader
Rae Jess -
Ratna Nazmun - Senior Lecturer in Economics
Reader Jill - Programme Director, Diploma Programmes
Reeves Ann - Tutor
Reid Rob - Desktop Consultant
Reilly Stuart - IT Director
Rennie Hamish - Associate Professor (Planning ); Director of Professional Planning Programmes; Director of Postgraduate Studies in Disaster Risk and Resilience
Renwick Alan - Professor of Agricultural Economics
Rich Karl - Associate Professor of Agribusiness and International Development
Ridgway Hayley - Associate Professor in Plant Microbiology
Riley Karyn - PBRF Research Content Administrator
Ritson Neil - Senior Lecturer in Business Management
Roberts Lin - Senior Lecturer
Roda Norma - PBRF Administrator
Rosin Christopher - Doctor of International Rural Development
Ross James - Senior Lecturer in Biometrics and Wildlife Management
Rostas Michael - Senior Lecturer
Roudaki Jamal - Senior Lecturer
Roxburgh Allan - Work Experience Co-ordinator
Royds Don - Senior Tutor
Rui Zheng -
Rutherford Paul - Research Assistant
Ryan Greg - Dean, Faculty of Environment Society and Design
Safa Majeed - Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Engineering
Salter Kathryn - Hostel Supervisor
Samarasinghe Sandhya - Professor
Saunders Caroline - Professor of Trade and Environmental Economics and Director, AERU
Saunders John - Research Officer
Savage Geoffrey - Associate Professor in Food Biochemistry
Saxton Valerie - Lecturer
Schappi Linda - Content Selection & Acquisitions (Serials) Coordinator
Schulze-Ehlers Birgit - Senior Lecturer in Agribusiness Supply Chain
Scott Julie - Executive Assistant
Security -
Serventi Luca - Assistant Lecturer
Shillito David - Lecturer in Horticultural Management
Shone Michael - Lecturer in Tourism and Recreation and Academic Co-ordinator for the Bachelor of Tourism Management
Simmons David - Professor of Tourism / Director of Research Strategy and Development
Simpson Robert - Senior Tutor in Farm Management
Sinton Katy - Inclusive Eduction Co-ordinator
Skinner Erin - Records and Research Data Analyst
Smith Carol - Senior Lecturer in Soil Science
Smith Hoani -
Smith Jayne - Community Fitness Consultant
Smith Malcolm - Technician
Smith Mark - Administration Coordinator
Smith Neil - Technical Officer
Snell Lisa - Executive Officer
Soboleva Anna - International Officer
Sprague Rowan - Learning Advisor
Stalker Diane - Receptionist/Administrator
Stark Christine - Postdoctoral Fellow
Steel Gary - Senior Lecturer
Stewart Emma - Senior Lecturer in Tourism and Parks
Stewart Glenn -
Stoddart Margaret - Kitchen Supervisor
Streat Daryl - Head of Programme
Student Administration - Student Administration
Student Liaison - Student Liaison Contact
Sukhapure Mohini - Lecturer
Sullivan Jon - Senior Lecturer in Ecology
Sun Jeff - Director of Greater China
Sundaralingam Ayingaran - Systems Engineer
Swaffield Simon - Professor of Landscape Architecture
Tait Peter - Research Officer in Environmental Economics
Taiuru Karaitiana -
Tavares Silvia - Assistant Lecturer
Tavinor Grant - Senior Lecturer
Taylor Fiona - Applications Group Manager
Taylor Hadrian - Learning Advisor (Information Delivery)
Tee Claire - Financial Administrator
Tescos Nicos - Senior Tutor - Teaching Support Coordination
Thomas Anisha - Alumni and Development Officer
Thompson Andrew -
Thompson Jan - Content & Service Delivery Assistant (Interloans)
Thomson Jaime - Student Liaison Manager
Tian Bin - Lecturer in Wine Science
Timetable Administrator - Timetable Administrator
Torky Amal - Department Secretary
Trafford Guy - HOD for the Department of Land Management and Systems, Lecturer in Farm Management and Agribusiness
Trafford Sue - Lecturer in Business Communication
Trent Miles - Lecturer in Information Systems and Academic Programme Manager (Students)
Tritt Sarah - Research Advisor (Postgraduate Liaison)
Upton Karen - Executive Assistant
Vallance Suzanne - Lecturer in Urban Studies
Van Dijk Judith - Tutor
Van Heerden Jakobus - Senior Lecturer
Vance Nancy - Lecturer
Vesey Jeff - Contract Lecturer
Voon Quck Choi - Database Administrator
Wagstaff Ian - University Studies Head of Programme and Senior Tutor
Wakelin Angela - Research Technician
Wales David - Senior Tutor University Studies
Walker Glen - Head of Department: Library and Information Services
Waller Lauren - Postdoctoral Fellow
Ward Julie - Departmental Administrator
Ward Maurice - Teaching Advisor (Educational Design)
Webster-Brown Jenny - Director, Waterways Centre for Freshwater Management
Welford Anne - Postgraduate Administrator
Wesener Andreas - Lecturer in Urban Design
Westbrooke Victoria - Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Management and Agribusiness
Whitehead Jay - Research Officer
Wilson Mark - Senior Lecturer in Supply Chain Management
Wilson Sandy - Personal Assistant
Winefield Christopher - Senior Lecturer in Plant Molecular Biology
Winslade Iain - Senior Tutor - E Learning
Worner Sue - Associate Professor
Wratten Steve - Professor of Ecology
Yeung Patrick - International Operations Manager
Zahraie Babak - Research Data Analyst
Zawodny Trudi - Planning Manager
Zheng Haotian - Lecturer in Food Engineering
Zhou Huitong - Principal Research Officer
Lincoln University website redevelopment project 2014
Developers
Nick Goodey - C# back end and SharePoint Developer
Star Chen - Web Developer
Karaitiana Taiuru - Web Developer SharePoint administrator
Ting Wu - Front end Developer
Managers
Jeremy Baker - Senior managment
Tafflyn Bradford-James Marketing director
Richard Corby - Project manager
Suppliers
Pikselin - primary partner, web designers, UX design