Menu

2021 Dean's List

Congratulations to the following students who have been included in the 2021 Dean's List.

Faculty of Agribusiness and Commerce

Semester 1
Marcia   Adams Bachelor of Agribusiness & Food Marketing
Sussana Adobeah Master of Management in Agribusiness
Ryan Barnes Bachelor of Commerce
Molly Bradley Master of Management in Agribusiness
Mitchell Cockburn Bachelor of Commerce (Agriculture)
Daniel Collis Diploma in Horticultural Management
Rose Cottier Bachelor of Agribusiness and Food Marketing
Anna Craig Bachelor of Agribusiness and Food Marketing
Tom Crawford Bachelor of Commerce (Agriculture)
Santiago De Ponti Master of Management in Agribusiness
Daedal Diao Bachelor of Agribusiness and Food Marketing
Binyu Du Bachelor of Commerce
Arabella Dudfield Bachelor of Agribusiness and Food Marketing
Thu Hang Duong Master of Management in Agribusiness
Anna England Diploma in Horticulture
Caitlin Grice Master of Business in Global Management and Marketing
Maddy Hutchinson Graduate Certificate in Commerce
Shan Jin Master of Business (Finance)
Isabelle Keeling Bachelor of Agribusiness and Food Marketing
Joshua Loveday Bachelor of Commerce
Sian Macdonald Graduate Diploma in Commerce
Sam Marshall Master of Precision Agriculture
Kate Mulligan Master of Management in Agribusiness
Trong Nguyen Master of Management in Agribusiness
Callum Shaw Diploma in Agriculture
Bailey Smith Bachelor of Commerce
Emma Tweed Graduate Diploma in Valuation
Sasha Van Beek Bachelor of Agribusiness & Food Marketing
Tim Wang Graduate Diploma in Valuation
Caitie Ward Bachelor of Commerce (Horticulture)
Celia Wevers Diploma in Horticulture
Caren Wibawa Bachelor of Agribusiness and Food Marketing
Ega Wibisono Bachelor of Agribusiness and Food Marketing
Daisy Xie Master of Business (Finance)
Eva Zhou Master of Business in Global Management and Marketing

Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Semester 1
Vanessa Allocca Graduate Diploma in Viticulture and Oenology
Lochie Bain Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Mel Barnett Master of Pest Management
Kelly-Anne Bentley Bachelor of Science
Megan Cambus Bachelor of Science
Xinyi Cheng Bachelor of Agricultural Science (Hons)
Shay Craig Bachelor of Science
Sean Crook Postgraduate Diploma in Agricultural Science
Hamish Day Bachelor of Agriculture
Abbey Dowd Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Georgia Foster Bachelor of Agriculture
Beatrice Fulton Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Science
Sarah Gabites Bachelor of Science
Anna Gardiner Bachelor of Science
Beth Goodwin Graduate Diploma in Applied Science
Claire Gordon Postgraduate Diploma in Agricultural Science
Anna Gregan Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Elizabeth Ham Bachelor of Science
Ella Harris Bachelor of Science
Francesca Harris-Wight Master of Agricultural Science (ET)
Georgia Hill Bachelor of Viticulture and Oenology
Zoe Holcroft Bachelor of Viticulture and Oenology
Bella Howe Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Megan Irwin Master of Science in Food Innovation
Callum Jamie Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Wendy Kentjens Master of Applied Science (ET)
Liza Khorozova Bachelor of Science
James Lee Graduate Diploma in Applied Science
Elizabeth Li Bachelor of Science
Jamie Lindsay Master of Science in Food Innovation
Greer Manderson Bachelor of Science (Honours)
Callum Mclean Master of Pest Management
Anna Meban Bachelor of Science
Grace Moscrip Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Sophie Mullally Bachelor of Science
Hannah Nolan Bachelor of Science
Patrick Norton Graduate Diploma in Viticulture and Oenology
Ruby Ogden Bachelor of Science
Sophie Paul Bachelor of Agricultural Science (Hons)
Katie Pitt Master of Pest Management
Sam Reading Bachelor of Science
Luke Richards Master of Pest Management
Jordan Russell Bachelor of Science
Isabel Schmahl Bachelor of Agriculture
Amanda Short Graduate Diploma in Viticulture and Oenology
Gemma Smith Bachelor of Science
Penny Stilgoe Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Tom Van Deelen Graduate Diploma in Applied Science
Hannah Vaughan Bachelor of Agricultural Science (Hons)
Sherin Vipin Master of Science in Food Innovation
Maryanne Walker Bachelor of Science
Kaitlin Watson Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Tara Willans Master of Applied Science (ET)
Shelby Wilson Bachelor of Agriculture
Ngahuia Wilson Bachelor of Agricultural Science
Victoria Wyllie Master of Science in Food Innovation

Faculty of Environment, Society and Design

Semester 1
Susanna Blakely Bachelor of Environment and Society
Charlotte Borra Master of Environmental Policy and Management
Daniel Collins Postgraduate Diploma in Environmental Management
Michael Dewar Master of Applied Computing
Alice Docking Bachelor of Environmental Policy and Planning (Hons)
Shana Dooley Bachelor of Environmental Management
Richard Downey Postgraduate Diploma in Parks, Recreation and Tourism
Nicole Fernandez Master of Disaster Risk and Resilience
Erika Hansen Master of Landscape Architecture
Jazmynn Hodder-Swain Bachelor of Environmental Policy and Planning (Hons)
Liz Horton Master of Applied Computing
Nika Kent Bachelor of Landscape Architecture (Graduate Entry)
Friederike Kircher Postgraduate Diploma in Land and Society
Holly Lewis Bachelor of Landscape Architecture
Renee Li Master of Applied Computing
Crystal Li Master of Applied Computing
Vanessa Mannix Bachelor of Environmental Policy and Planning (Hons)
Olexiy Meshechko Master of Applied Computing
Hugo Moran Master of Planning
Dru Norriss Master of Applied Computing
Mayme Oliver Master of Environmental Policy & Management
Charles Orr Bachelor of Landscape Architecture (IntYr)
Jaclyn Phillott Bachelor of Environmental Policy and Planning (Hons)
Meila Picard Bachelor of Environment and Society
Brittany Richards Master of Sport and Recreation Management
Mel Russek Bachelor of Parks and Recreation and Tourism Management
Lydia Shirley Master of Environmental Policy and Mamagement
Bryony Steven Postgraduate Diploma in Environmental Management
Sam Strong Bachelor of Sport & Recreation Management
Helen Troy Bachelor of Environment and Society
Shannon Wiffen Diploma in Natural Resources
Xinfei Yan Master of Applied Computing
Jim Yang Master of Applied Computing